Date Opponent Result Status Links
August
Fri. 30 at Fifth Annual Friends and Alumni Meet 1st / 4 Final
  Sayville, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's-L.I. - Broadway Ave. Park 6K Course)
 
September
Sat. 14 at NYIT Invitational 3rd / 17 (1st Place DIII School) Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y. (NYIT Campus 5K Course)
 
October
Sat. 5 at 12th Annual MSMC Knight Invitational 1st / 23 11 a.m.
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Sat. 12 at 28th Annual Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational/Pre-Atlantic Regional 8th / 20 Final
  Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
Sat. 19 at Inter-Regional Border Battle 11 a.m.
  Logan Township, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan at Gloucester County Dream Park 6K Course)
  vs. Coast Guard 11 a.m.
  Superintendents' Trophy Contest @ Rowan's Inter-Regional Border Battle
Thu. 31 at Skyline Championship Meet Time TBA
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
 
November
Sat. 9 at ECAC Championship Meet Time TBA
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome - 6K Course)
Sat. 16 at NCAA DIII Atlantic Region Meet Noon
  Canton, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Lawrence - 6K Campus Course)
 
August
Fri. 31 at St. Joseph's-L.I. 4th Annual Friends and Alumni Meet 2nd / 2 Final
  Sayville, N.Y. (Broadway Ave. Park)
 
September
Sat. 8 at Purchase Invitational 2nd / 14 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. (Purchase College Campus)
  vs. Coast Guard (Head-to-Head Dual) Loss, 15-50 Final
Sat. 15 at NYIT Invitational 6th / 8 (1st DIII) Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y. (NYIT Campus)
Sun. 16 at Queensborough Invitational 2nd / 21 (1st DIII) Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat. 29 at Mount St. Mary Invitational 1st / 26 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sports Dome)
 
October
Sat. 13 at 19th Annual St. Joseph's-L.I. Invitational 2nd / 22 (1st DIII) Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Sunken Meadow State Park)
Thu. 25 at Skyline Conference Championship Meet 1st / 11 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Mary)
 
November
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championship Meet No Team Score Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome)
Sat. 10 at NCAA Atlantic Regionals 30th / 44 Final
  Logan Twp., N.J. (Gloucester Co. DREAM Park) (Hosted by Rowan)
 
September
Sat. 9 at Trinity Invitational 6th / 11 Final
  Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
  vs. Coast Guard Head-To-Head (Superintendents' Trophy) L, 15-50 Final
  Manchester, Conn. (Wickham Park)
Sun. 17 at Queensborough Invitational 3rd / 27 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Sat. 23 at Bard Raptors Invitational 2nd / 18 Final
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y. (Bard College Course)
 
October
Sat. 7 at Goucher Classic 2nd / 7 Final
  Towson, Md. (Goucher College Course)
Sun. 15 at Cougar Chase 1st / 9 Final
  Caldwell, N.J. (Caldwell University Course)
 
November
Sat. 4 at ECAC Championship Meet (Hosted by Mount St. Mary) No Team Score Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hudson Valley Sportsdome)
 
September
Sat. 10 at Hornet Invitational 3rd / 7 Final
  Smyrna, Del. (Hosted by Delaware State)
Sat. 17 at Bard Raptors Invitational 9th / 19 Final
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y. (Hosted by Bard)
Sat. 24 at Purple Valley Classic 20th / 23 Final
  Williamstown, Mass. (Hosted by Williams)
 
October
Sat. 1 at MSMC Knight Invite 6th / 21 Final
  Milton, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Mary)
Sat. 8 at James Earley Invitational 23rd / 41 Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Hosted by Westfield State)
  at Coast Guard Loss, 22-37 Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Superintendents' Trophy Scoring)
Sun. 30 at Skyline Conference Championship Meet 4th / 12 Final
  Sayville, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's of Long Island)
 
November
Sat. 5 at ECAC Championship Meet 9th / 14 Final
  Milton, N.Y.
Sat. 12 at NCAA Regionals 30th / 40 Final
  Glassboro, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan)
 
September
Sat. 12 at Centre Invititational 5th / 8 Final
  Danville, Ky. (Hosted by Centre)
Sat. 19 at Bill Fritz/Charlie Way Invitational 7th / 10 Final
  Glassboro, N.J. (Hosted by Rowan)
Sat. 26 at Purple Valley Classic 6th / 9 Final
  Williamstown, Mass. (Hosted by Williams)
  vs. Coast Guard
  Williamstown, Mass.
 
October
Sat. 10 at James Early Invitational 28th / 39th Final
  Westfield, Mass. (Hosted by Westfield State)
Sat. 17 vs. St. Joseph's/USMMA XC Invitational 8th / 18 Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Hosted by St. Joseph's-L.I. & USMMA)
Sat. 31 vs. Landmark Conference Championships 8th / 9 Final
  Kings Park, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
 
November
Sat. 7 at ECAC Championships No Team Score Final
  Williamstown, Mass.
Sat. 14 at NCAA Regionals No Team Score Final
  Letchworth State Park - Genesee Falls, N.Y. (Hosted by Geneseo)
 
August
Fri. 31 at West Point Open/West Point, NY 3rd/8 Teams Final
 
September
Sat. 8 at Purchase College Invitational/Purchase, NY 1st/8 Teams Final
Sat. 15 at C.W. Post Invitational/Brookville, NY 12th/22 Teams Final
Fri. 28 at Paul Short Invitational/Bethlehem, PA 21st/40 Teams Final
 
October
Sun. 7 at Highlander Cross Country Challenge/Newark, NJ 5th/19 Teams Final
Sat. 27 at Landmark Conference Championships/Huntingdon, PA * 7th/8 Teams Final
 
November
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championships/Williamstown, MA 31st/53 Teams Final
Sat. 10 at NCAA D-III Atlantic Regional Qualifying Meet/Rochester, NY 34th/48 Teams Final
 
September
Sat. 7 at Fordham Fiasco 6th / 11 Teams 10:00 AM
  Bronx, NY
Sat. 14 at LIU Post Invitational 4th / 12 Teams 10:00 AM
  Brookville, NY
 
October
Fri. 25 vs. FDU Knights Challenge CANCELLED 3:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Landmark Conference Championships 7th / 7 Teams 10:00 AM
  Washington, DC
Sat. 9 vs. ECAC Championships NTS 11:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event