Date Opponent Result Status Links
November
Sun. 17 at Middlesex C.C.
  Edison, N.J.
Sun. 24 at New York State Championships
  Oswego, N.Y. (Hosted by Oswego State)
 
December
Fri. 6 at New Standard Corp. Invitational
  Dec. 6-7 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 14 at Long Island Open
  Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau C.C.)
Sat. 21 at Jersey City Duals (vs. Johnson & Wales, Messiah & Wabash)
  Jersey City, N.J. (Hosted by Jersey City University)
 
January
Sat. 11 at North-South Duals
  Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Sat. 18 at Centenary
  Hackettstown, N.J.
Sat. 25 at All-Academy Championships
  Colorado Springs, Colo. (Hosted by Air Force)
 
February
Sat. 1 at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. Gettysburg, Ursinus & Johns Hopkins)
  Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Sat. 8 at Centennial Tri-Match (vs. McDaniel, Muhlenberg & Washington & Lee)
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Wed. 12 vs. Coast Guard
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 15 at Centennial Conference Championships
  Allentown, Pa. (Hosted by Muhlenberg)
Sat. 29 at NCAA Mideast Regional Championships
  Feb. 29-March 1 - Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Ithaca)
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA Championships
  March 13-14 - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
November
Sat. 10 at Roger Williams Invitational 11th / 12 Final
  Bristol, R.I.
Sun. 18 at New York State Championships 12th / 24 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell)
Fri. 30 at New Standard Corp. Invitational T-12th / 16 Final
  Nov. 30 - Dec. 1 - York, Pa. (Hosted by York-Pa.)
 
December
Sun. 9 vs. #18 NYU Loss, 33-15 (Overall: 0-1) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (2018 Mariner Duals)
  vs. LIU Post Loss, 25-21 (Overall: 0-2) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (2018 Mariner Duals)
  vs. #15 TCNJ Loss, 34-12 (Overall: 0-3) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (2018 Mariner Duals)
Fri. 14 vs. #8 Baldwin Wallace Loss, 28-16 (Overall: 0-4) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 15 at Long Island Open 2nd / 14 Final
  Garden City, N.Y.
 
January
Sat. 5 at North South Duals Cancelled Cancelled
  Collegeville, Pa. (Hosted by Ursinus)
Sat. 12 vs. Lackawanna C.C. Win, 48-0 (Overall: 1-4) Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Mule Duals Hosted by Muhlenberg)
  vs. Middlesex C.C. Win, 59-0 (Overall: 2-4) Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Mule Duals Hosted by Muhlenberg)
  at Muhlenberg * Win, 29-10 (Overall: 3-4, Centennial: 1-0) Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Mule Duals)
Sat. 19 at Gettysburg * Win, 35-14 (Overall: 4-4, Centennial 2-0) Final
  Gettysburg, Pa.
  vs. McDaniel * Win, 34-10 (Overall: 5-4, Centennial: 3-0) Final
  Gettysburg, Pa.
Tue. 22 vs. Stevens * Loss, 24-21 (Overall: 5-5, Centennial: 3-1) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 26 at All-Academy Championships 7th / 8 (2nd DIII Team) Final
  Northfield, Vt.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Washington & Lee * Loss, 25-16 (Overall: 5-6, Centennial: 3-2) Final
  Baltimore, Md.
  at Johns Hopkins * Win, 29-15 (Overal: 6-6, Centennial: 4-2) Final
  Baltimore, Md.
Wed. 6 at #18 Coast Guard Loss, 25-6 (Overall: 6-7) Final
  New London, Conn.
Sat. 9 vs. Centennial Championships 3rd / 8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 23 at NCAA Regional Championships 8th / 18 Final
  Feb. 23-24 - Brockport, N.Y. (Hosted by Brockport State)
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA National Championships T-20th / 55 Final
  March 8-9 - Roanoke, Va.
 
November
Sat. 11 at Roger Williams Invitational 10th / 13 Final
  Bristol, R.I. (Hosted by Roger Williams)
Sun. 19 at New York State Championships 16th / 21 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
 
December
Sat. 2 at New Standard Corp. Invitational 13th / 17 Final
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 9 vs. LIU Post Loss, 44-6 (Overall Record: 0-1) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. TCNJ Loss, 29-9 (Overall Record: 0-2) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Hunter Win, 42-12 (Overall Record: 1-2) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 15 at #27 NYU Loss, 32-16 (Overall Record: 1-3) Final
  New York, N.Y.
Sun. 17 at Long Island Open 6th / 10 Final
  Garden City, N..Y. (Hosted by Nassau Community College)
 
January
Sat. 6 at Ursinus * Win, 28-10 (Overall Record: 2-3; Centennial: 1-0) Final
  Collegeville, Pa. (North/South Duals)
  vs. Rhode Island Coll. Win, 43-6 (Overall Record: 3-3) Final
  Collegeville, Pa. (North/South Duals)
  vs. Mount St. Vincent Win, 48-4 (Overall Record: 4-3) Final
  Collegeville, Pa. (North/South Duals)
  vs. Delaware Valley Win, 30-16 (Overall Record: 5-3) Final
  Collegeville, Pa. (North/South Duals)
Sun. 14 vs. #16 WPI Loss, 26-9 (Overall Record: 5-4) Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Vincent)
  vs. Muhlenberg * Win, 29-12 (Overall Record: 6-4; Centennial: 2-0) Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Hosted by Mount St. Vincent)
Wed. 24 at #8 Stevens * Loss, 29-21 (Overall Record: 6-5; Centennial: 2-1) Final
  Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 27 at All-Academy Wrestling Championships 7th / 8 Final
  Charleston, S.C. (Hosted by The Citadel)
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Johns Hopkins * Loss, 21-20 (Overall Record: 6-6; Centennial: 2-2) Final
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
  vs. Washington & Lee * Loss, 23-15 (Overall Record: 6-7; Centennial: 2-3) Final
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
  vs. Gettysburg * Win, 20-19 (Overall Record: 7-7; Centennial: 3-3) Final
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
  at McDaniel * Win, 30-15 (Overall Record: 8-7; Centennial: 4-3) Final
  Westminster, Md.
Thu. 8 vs. #22 Coast Guard Win, 19-16 (Overall Record: 9-7) Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 10 at Centennial Championships 2nd / 8 Final
  Lexington, Va. (Hosted by Washington & Lee)
Sat. 24 at NCAA Mideast Regional Championships 7th / 17 Final
  Feb. 24-25 - Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Ithaca College)
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division III Championships Day 1: 11 a.m. / Day 2: 10 a.m.
  March 9-10 - Cleveland, Ohio
 
November
Sat. 12 at Roger Williams Invitational 10th / 12 Final
  Bristol, R.I. (Hosted by Roger Williams)
Sun. 20 at New York State Championships 16th / 27 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
Sun. 27 vs. #17 Wilkes Loss, 32-15 - Record: 0-1 Final
  New York, N.Y. (Fifth Annual Grapple at the Garden)
 
December
Sat. 3 at New Standard Corp. Invitational 14th / 16 Final
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 10 vs. #15 NYU Loss, 29-11 - Record: 0-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
  vs. LIU Post Loss, 23-19 - Record: 0-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
 
January
Sun. 8 vs. Mount St. Vincent Win, 47-5 - Record: 1-3 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. Oneonta Loss, 32-11 - Record: 1-4 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. East Stroudsburg Win, 26-21 - Record: 2-4 Final
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
Sat. 14 vs. Washington & Lee * Loss, 29-18 - Record: 2-5, 0-1 Centennial Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
  at Johns Hopkins * Loss, 27-15 - Record: 2-6, 0-2 Centennial Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
Tue. 17 at #21 TCNJ Loss, 32-10 - Record: 2-7, 0-2 Centennial Final
  Ewing, N.J.
Sat. 21 vs. McDaniel * Win, 36-12 - Record: 3-7, 1-2 Centennial Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
  vs. #29 Gettysburg * Win, 20-19 - Record: 4-7, 2-2 Centennial Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
Sat. 28 vs. Ursinus * Loss, 25-18 - Record: 4-8, 2-3 Centennial Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
  at Muhlenberg * Win, 41-12 - Record: 5-8, 3-3 Centennial Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
Sun. 29 at All-Academy Wrestling Championships 7th / 8 Final
  Annapolis, Md. (Hosted by Navy)
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. #5/6 Stevens * Loss, 25-24 - Record: 5-9, 3-4 Centennial Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 8 at #16 Coast Guard Loss, 31-10 - Record: 5-10, 3-4 Centennial Final
  New London, Conn. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 11 at Centennial Championships 5th / 8 Final
  Hoboken, N.J. (Hosted by Stevens)
Fri. 24 at NCAA East Regional Qualifier 7th / 19 Final
  (Feb. 24-25) Rocky Mount, Va. (Hosted by Ferrum at Franklin County H.S.)
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships T-40th / 38 Final
  La Crosse, Wis. (Hosted by UW-La Crosse at La Crosse Center)
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. Elizabethtown Loss, 34-9 Final
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  vs. Scranton Win, 26-13 Final
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  at King's (Pa.) Win, 28-13 Final
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  vs. NYU (Exhibitions Only) Exhibitions Final
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
Sun. 22 at New York State Championships 14th / 26 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
 
December
Sat. 5 at Seventh Annual New Standard Corporation Invitational 14th / 16 Final
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 12 vs. Hunter Win, 39-14 Final
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Centenary Win, 28-17 Final
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. LIU Post Loss, 29-15 Final
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
 
January
Sun. 3 at Long Island Open No Team Scores Final
  Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau Comm. College)
Fri. 8 vs. #13 Alma Loss, 27-17 Final
  NWCA National Duals - First Round
  vs. #12 Coe Loss, 30-11 Final
  NWCA National Duals - Consolation Round
  vs. Wheaton Win, 18-16 Final
  NWCA National Duals - Extra DIII Round
Sat. 16 vs. Washington & Lee * Win, 44-4 Final
  Westminster, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by McDaniel)
  at McDaniel * Loss, 29-14 Final
  Westminster, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by McDaniel)
Tue. 19 vs. #10 The College of New Jersey Loss, 34-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 27 at #19 Stevens * Loss, 28-13 Final
  Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 30 at All-Academy Championships 6th / 8 (1st Of D3 Teams) Final
  Lexington, Va. (Hosted by VMI)
  vs. Ursinus * Loss, 28-16 Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Muhlenberg)
  at Muhlenberg * Win, 36-10 Final
  Allentown, Pa. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Muhlenberg)
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. #22/21 NYU * Win, 17-15 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 6 vs. Gettysburg * Win, 21-18 Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Johns Hopkins)
  at Johns Hopkins * Win, 36-6 Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Johns Hopkins)
Wed. 10 vs. Coast Guard Loss, 19-18 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 13 at Centennial Championships 2nd / 8 Final
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Sat. 27 at NCAA Eastern Regional Qualifier 7th / 18 Final
  Feb. 27-28 - Lexington, Va. (Hosted by Washington and Lee)
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Championships 30th / 58 Final
  March 11-12 - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Hosted by Cornell Coll.)
 
November
Sun. 16 at East Stroudsburg Open No Team Scores Final
  East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Hosted by ESU)
Sun. 23 at New York State Championships 19th Place / 20 Final
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
 
December
Sat. 6 at York Invite 12th Place / 14 Final
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York (Pa.))
Sat. 13 vs. Roger Williams Loss, 35-9 Final
  Mariner Duals
  vs. Hunter Loss, 26-14 Final
  Mariner Duals
  vs. Johnson & Wales Loss, 34-13 Final
  Mariner Duals
  vs. Baldwin Wallace Loss, 26-9 Final
  Mariner Duals
 
January
Sat. 3 at Long Island Open No Team Scores Final
  Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau Comm. Coll.)
Sat. 10 vs. WPI Loss, 22-15 Final
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. Oneonta Loss, 24-18 Final
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. King’s (Pa.) Win, 36-15 Final
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. Springfield Loss, 22-18 Final
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
Tue. 13 vs. Stevens Institute of Technology * Win, 26-20 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
Sat. 17 vs. McDaniel * Win, 30-15 Final
  vs. Washington and Lee * Win, 37-12 Final
  vs. Mount St. Vincent Win, 57-0 Final
Tue. 20 at The College of New Jersey Loss, 25-16 Final
  Ewing Township, N.J. (Hosted by TCNJ)
Sat. 24 vs. Gettysburg * Win, 30-9 Final
  Baltimore, Md.
  at Johns Hopkins * Win, 21-16 Final
  Baltimore, Md.
Sat. 31 at Ursinus * Loss, 32-14 Final
  Collegeville, Pa.
  vs. Muhlenberg * Win, 32-18 Final
  Collegeville, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 4 at New York University * Loss, 28-7 Final
  New York, N.Y. (Hosted by NYU)
Sat. 7 vs. All-Academy Championships T-7th Place / 8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
Wed. 11 at Coast Guard Academy Loss, 23-12 Final
  New London, Conn. (Hosted by USCGA)
Sat. 14 at Centennial Conference Championships 3rd Place / 9 Final
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAA Eastern Region Qualifier No Team Scores Final
  Roanoke, Va. (Hosted by Ferrum)
Fri. 13 at NCAA Championships No Team Score Final
  March 13-14 - Hershey, Pa. (Hosted by Elizabethtown)
 
November
Sun. 24 at New York State Championships 16th / 19 Teams 10:00 AM
 
December
Sat. 7 at York Invitational 8th / 13 Teams 9:30 AM
Sat. 14 vs. #17 Roger Williams L, 17-16 1:30 PM
  vs. #24 NYU * W, 21-16 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Hunter W, 31-15 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Kings W, 41-13 9:00 AM
  North / South Duals
  vs. Westchester W, 46-6 11:00 AM
  North / South Duals
  vs. Wesleyan (CT) W, 30-9 1:00 PM
  North / South Duals
  vs. WPI W, 27-10 3:00 PM
  North / South Duals
Sat. 18 at CMSV Invitational NTS 11:00 AM
  vs. McDaniel * W, 39-15 11:00 AM
  at Washington and Lee * W, 39-8 3:30 PM
Thu. 23 vs. #30 TCNJ L, 25-12 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Ursinus * L, 26-13 11:00 AM
  vs. Gettysburg * W, 30-6 1:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at All-Academy Championships 6th / 8 Teams 10:00 AM
Thu. 6 vs. Coast Guard W, 38-8 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Muhlenberg * W, 55-0 5:00 PM
  vs. Johns Hopkins * L, 22-15 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 at Stevens * L, 26-15 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Centennial Conference Championships T-3rd / 9 Teams 10:00 AM
 
March
Sun. 2 at NCAA Eastern Regional Qualifier 13th / 17 Teams 9:00 AM
Fri. 14 at NCAA Championships T-55 / 59 Teams 10:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event