Date Opponent Result Status Links
August
Sat. 24 vs. Essex C.C. (Scrimmage) # Final
Tue. 27 vs. NYU (Scrimmage) # Final
Sat. 31 at John Jay W, 2-0 Final
  Randall's Island, N.Y. - Field #83
 
September
Wed. 4 at #14 Ramapo L, 3-0 Final
  Mahwah, N.J. - Athletic Center Turf
Sun. 8 vs. Ithaca W, 2-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Parents Weekend)
Wed. 11 at Centenary (NJ) W, 4-1 Final
  Hackettstown, N.J. - Reeves Field
Sat. 14 vs. Coast Guard L, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Wed. 18 vs. #4/2 Amherst L, 5-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Sat. 21 vs. Sarah Lawrence * W, 4-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium (Homecoming)
Wed. 25 at SUNY Maritime * W, 3-0 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. - Reinhart Field
Sat. 28 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 2-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
 
October
Tue. 1 at Purchase * W, 4-0 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. - Purchase Turf Field
Sat. 5 at Old Westbury * W, 1-0 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y. - Panther Park
Wed. 9 vs. Farmingdale State * L, 1-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Sat. 12 at Mount St. Vincent * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Bronx, N.Y. - Athletic Field at Marillac
Tue. 15 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 5-2 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y. - Aviator Field
Wed. 16 at Lehman Cancelled
  Canceled - No Make-Up Scheduled
Sat. 19 vs. Manhattanville * L, 1-0 Final - 2OT
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
Tue. 22 at Mount St. Mary * L, 1-0 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y. - Kaplan Field
Sun. 27 vs. Yeshiva * W, 4-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. #6 SUNY Maritime % L, 3-2 Final - 2OT
  Skyline First Round - Kings Point, N.Y. - Tomb Field @ Brooks Stadium
 
August
Tue. 21 vs. Molloy (Scrimmage) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 25 at TCNJ (Scrimmage) # Final
  Ewing, N.J.
Mon. 27 vs. Nassau C.C. (Scrimmage) # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Hartwick W, 2-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 5 vs. Medgar Evers W, 6-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 8 at Coast Guard L, 1-0 Final
  New London, Conn.
Wed. 12 vs. Centenary (NJ) W, 2-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 15 vs. Lehman W, 6-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 18 at #22/21 Stevens T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 22 at Sarah Lawrence * L, 1-0 Final
  Yonkers, N.Y. (Tibbetts Brook Park)
Wed. 26 vs. Old Westbury * T, 0-0 Final - OT
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 29 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 2-1 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 5-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Thu. 4 vs. SUNY Maritime * L, 2-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 6 at Farmingdale State * W, 1-0 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Wed. 10 vs. Purchase * W, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 13 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 5-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 16 vs. Mount St. Mary * L, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 21 at Yeshiva * W, 2-0 Final
  Teaneck, N.J. (Votee Park)
Sun. 28 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) % W, 4-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. - Skyline First Round
Wed. 31 at SUNY Maritime % W, 2-1 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. - Skyline Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 3 at Mount St. Mary % L, 2-0 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y. - Skyline Finals
 
September
Tue. 1 at Rutgers-Newark W, 2-1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 5 at Salisbury L, 2-1 Final
  Salisbury, Md.
Sun. 6 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 4-0 Final
  Salisbury, Md.
Wed. 9 at SUNY Maritime W, 1-0 Final - OT
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 12 vs. Coast Guard (Secretaries Cup & Family Day) W, 1-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 15 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 19 vs. Susquehanna * L, 2-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 22 vs. NYU W, 4-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 26 at Goucher * W, 2-0 Final
  Towson, Md.
Tue. 29 at Manhattanville L, 1-0 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Catholic * W, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 7 at Moravian * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 10 vs. #21 Elizabethtown * L, 1-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 14 at #20 Stevens L, 4-0 Final
  Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 17 at Juniata * W, 2-0 Final
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 21 vs. Drew (Senior Day) * L, 3-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 24 at Scranton * L, 3-0 Final
  Scranton, Pa.
 
August
Tue. 23 vs. Molloy # Final
  Scrimmage
Thu. 25 at NYIT # Final
  Scrimmage
Mon. 29 at NYU # Final
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Fredonia T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
  Baltimore, Md. (Blue Jay Invitational)
Sun. 4 at Johns Hopkins L, 1-0 Final
  Baltimore, Md. (Blue Jay Invitational)
Wed. 7 vs. Rutgers-Newark L, 5-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 10 at Coast Guard T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  New London, Conn. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Thu. 15 at Yeshiva * W, 5-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 17 vs. SUNY Maritime * W, 5-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Family Day)
Wed. 21 vs. Stevens L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 24 vs. St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * W, 3-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Homecoming)
Wed. 28 vs. Old Westbury * W, 1-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
October
Sat. 1 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * L, 1-0 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Tue. 4 at Purchase * W, 3-0 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sat. 8 vs. Sarah Lawrence * W, 7-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 9 at Rutgers-Camden W, 1-0 Final
  Camden, N.J.
Wed. 12 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 4-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 15 at Farmingdale State * W, 4-1 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Tue. 18 at Sage * W, 2-1 Final
  Albany, N.Y.
Sat. 22 vs. Mount St. Mary * W, 3-0 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. #4 Farmingdale State % W, 3-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 5 vs. #6 Sage % W, 1-0 Final - OT
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Finals)
Sat. 12 at #13 Haverford % L, 5-1 Final
  Haverford, Pa. (NCAA First Round)
 
August
Sat. 30 at Staten Island W, 3-0 Final
  CSI Fall Classic
Sun. 31 vs. New Jersey City T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
  CSI Fall Classic
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Rutgers-Newark L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 6 vs. King's (PA) W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
  Family Day
Wed. 10 vs. SUNY Maritime W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Coast Guard L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 16 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 20 at Susquehanna * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 23 at NYU L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 27 vs. Goucher * W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 30 vs. Manhattanville L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Sat. 4 at Catholic * L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Moravian * L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 11 at Elizabethtown * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Stevens L, 3-2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 18 vs. Juniata * W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 22 at Drew * W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 25 vs. Scranton * W, 2-1 Final - 2OT
 
November
Wed. 5 vs. Drew % T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Landmark Conference Semifinals
Sat. 8 at Catholic % T, 1-1 Final - PK Away
  Landmark Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event