Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 12 at Roger Williams Invitational Final 10th / 12
  Bristol, R.I. (Hosted by Roger Williams)
Sun. 20 at New York State Championships Final 16th / 27
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
Sun. 27 vs. #17 Wilkes @ Madison Square Garden Final Loss, 32-15 - Record: 0-1
  New York, N.Y. (Fifth Annual Grapple at the Garden)
 
December
Sat. 3 at New Standard Corp. Invitational Final 14th / 16
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 10 #15 NYU Final Loss, 29-11 - Record: 0-2
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
  LIU Post Final Loss, 23-19 - Record: 0-3
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Mariner Duals)
 
January
Sun. 8 vs. Mount St. Vincent @ LIU Post Final Win, 47-5 - Record: 1-3
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. Oneonta @ LIU Post Final Loss, 32-11 - Record: 1-4
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
  vs. East Stroudsburg @ LIU Post Final Win, 26-21 - Record: 2-4
  Brookville, N.Y. (Long Island Wrestling Day)
Sat. 14 vs. Washington & Lee * @ Johns Hopkins Final Loss, 29-18 - Record: 2-5, 0-1 Centennial
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
  at Johns Hopkins * Final Loss, 27-15 - Record: 2-6, 0-2 Centennial
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins Centennial Tri)
Tue. 17 at #21 TCNJ Final Loss, 32-10 - Record: 2-7, 0-2 Centennial
  Ewing, N.J.
Sat. 21 vs. McDaniel * @ Stevens Final Win, 36-12 - Record: 3-7, 1-2 Centennial
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
  vs. #29 Gettysburg * @ Stevens Final Win, 20-19 - Record: 4-7, 2-2 Centennial
  Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Centennial Quad)
Sat. 28 vs. Ursinus * @ Muhlenberg Final Loss, 25-18 - Record: 4-8, 2-3 Centennial
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
  at Muhlenberg * Final Win, 41-12 - Record: 5-8, 3-3 Centennial
  Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg Centennial Tri)
Sun. 29 at All-Academy Wrestling Championships Final 7th / 8
  Annapolis, Md. (Hosted by Navy)
 
February
Wed. 1 #5/6 Stevens * Final Loss, 25-24 - Record: 5-9, 3-4 Centennial
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 8 at #16 Coast Guard Final Loss, 31-10 - Record: 5-10, 3-4 Centennial
  New London, Conn. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 11 at Centennial Championships Final 5th / 8
  Hoboken, N.J. (Hosted by Stevens)
Fri. 24 at NCAA East Regional Qualifier Final 7th / 19
  (Feb. 24-25) Rocky Mount, Va. (Hosted by Ferrum at Franklin County H.S.)
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division III Championships Final T-40th / 38
  La Crosse, Wis. (Hosted by UW-La Crosse at La Crosse Center)
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. Elizabethtown @ King's (Pa.) Final Loss, 34-9
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  vs. Scranton @ King's (Pa.) Final Win, 26-13
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  at King's (Pa.) Final Win, 28-13
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
  vs. NYU (Exhibitions Only) @ King's (Pa.) Final Exhibitions
  NY/PA Duals - Wilkes-Barre, Pa. (Hosted by King's)
Sun. 22 at New York State Championships Final 14th / 26
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
 
December
Sat. 5 at Seventh Annual New Standard Corporation Invitational Final 14th / 16
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York)
Sat. 12 Hunter Final Win, 39-14
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
  Centenary Final Win, 28-17
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
  LIU Post Final Loss, 29-15
  Mariner Duals - Kings Point, N.Y.
 
January
Sun. 3 at Long Island Open Final No Team Scores
  Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau Comm. College)
Fri. 8 vs. #13 Alma @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final Loss, 27-17
  NWCA National Duals - First Round
  vs. #12 Coe @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final Loss, 30-11
  NWCA National Duals - Consolation Round
  vs. Wheaton @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final Win, 18-16
  NWCA National Duals - Extra DIII Round
Sat. 16 vs. Washington & Lee * @ McDaniel Final Win, 44-4
  Westminster, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by McDaniel)
  at McDaniel * Final Loss, 29-14
  Westminster, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by McDaniel)
Tue. 19 #10 The College of New Jersey Final Loss, 34-3
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 27 at #19 Stevens * Final Loss, 28-13
  Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 30 at All-Academy Championships Final 6th / 8 (1st Of D3 Teams)
  Lexington, Va. (Hosted by VMI)
  vs. Ursinus * @ Muhlenberg Final Loss, 28-16
  Allentown, Pa. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Muhlenberg)
  at Muhlenberg * Final Win, 36-10
  Allentown, Pa. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Muhlenberg)
 
February
Wed. 3 #22/21 NYU * Final Win, 17-15
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 6 vs. Gettysburg * @ JHU Final Win, 21-18
  Baltimore, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Johns Hopkins)
  at Johns Hopkins * Final Win, 36-6
  Baltimore, Md. (Centennial Tri Hosted by Johns Hopkins)
Wed. 10 Coast Guard Final Loss, 19-18
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 13 at Centennial Championships Final 2nd / 8
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
Sat. 27 at NCAA Eastern Regional Qualifier Final 7th / 18
  Feb. 27-28 - Lexington, Va. (Hosted by Washington and Lee)
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Championships Final 30th / 58
  March 11-12 - Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Hosted by Cornell Coll.)
 
November
Sun. 16 at East Stroudsburg Open Final No Team Scores
  East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Hosted by ESU)
Sun. 23 at New York State Championships Final 19th Place / 20
  Ithaca, N.Y. (Hosted by Cornell)
 
December
Sat. 6 at York Invite Final 12th Place / 14
  York, Pa. (Hosted by York (Pa.))
Sat. 13 Roger Williams Final Loss, 35-9
  Mariner Duals
  Hunter Final Loss, 26-14
  Mariner Duals
  Johnson & Wales Final Loss, 34-13
  Mariner Duals
  Baldwin Wallace Final Loss, 26-9
  Mariner Duals
 
January
Sat. 3 at Long Island Open Final No Team Scores
  Garden City, N.Y. (Hosted by Nassau Comm. Coll.)
Sat. 10 vs. WPI @ Ursinus (Collegeville, Pa.) Final Loss, 22-15
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. Oneonta @ Ursinus (Collegeville, Pa.) Final Loss, 24-18
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. King’s (Pa.) @ Ursinus (Collegeville, Pa.) Final Win, 36-15
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
  vs. Springfield @ Ursinus (Collegeville, Pa.) Final Loss, 22-18
  North/South Duals (Hosted by Ursinus)
Tue. 13 Stevens Institute of Technology * Final Win, 26-20
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
Sat. 17 McDaniel * Final Win, 30-15
  Washington and Lee * Final Win, 37-12
  Mount St. Vincent Final Win, 57-0
Tue. 20 at The College of New Jersey Final Loss, 25-16
  Ewing Township, N.J. (Hosted by TCNJ)
Sat. 24 vs. Gettysburg * @ John Hopkins Final Win, 30-9
  Baltimore, Md.
  at Johns Hopkins * Final Win, 21-16
  Baltimore, Md.
Sat. 31 at Ursinus * Final Loss, 32-14
  Collegeville, Pa.
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Ursinus Final Win, 32-18
  Collegeville, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 4 at New York University * Final Loss, 28-7
  New York, N.Y. (Hosted by NYU)
Sat. 7 All-Academy Championships Final T-7th Place / 8
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Hosted by USMMA)
Wed. 11 at Coast Guard Academy Final Loss, 23-12
  New London, Conn. (Hosted by USCGA)
Sat. 14 at Centennial Conference Championships Final 3rd Place / 9
  Westminster, Md. (Hosted by McDaniel)
 
March
Sun. 1 at NCAA Eastern Region Qualifier Final No Team Scores
  Roanoke, Va. (Hosted by Ferrum)
Fri. 13 at NCAA Championships Final No Team Score
  March 13-14 - Hershey, Pa. (Hosted by Elizabethtown)
 
November
Sun. 24 at New York State Championships 10:00 AM 16th / 19 Teams
 
December
Sat. 7 at York Invitational 9:30 AM 8th / 13 Teams
Sat. 14 #17 Roger Williams 1:30 PM L, 17-16
  #24 NYU * 3:00 PM W, 21-16
 
January
Sat. 4 at Hunter 12:00 PM W, 31-15
Sat. 11 vs. Kings @ Collegeville, PA 9:00 AM W, 41-13
  North / South Duals
  vs. Westchester @ Collegeville, PA 11:00 AM W, 46-6
  North / South Duals
  vs. Wesleyan (CT) @ Collegeville, PA 1:00 PM W, 30-9
  North / South Duals
  vs. WPI @ Collegeville, PA 3:00 PM W, 27-10
  North / South Duals
Sat. 18 at CMSV Invitational 11:00 AM NTS
  vs. McDaniel * @ Washington & Lee 11:00 AM W, 39-15
  at Washington and Lee * 3:30 PM W, 39-8
Thu. 23 #30 TCNJ 7:00 PM L, 25-12
Sat. 25 at Ursinus * 11:00 AM L, 26-13
  vs. Gettysburg * @ Ursinus College 1:30 PM W, 30-6
 
February
Sat. 1 at All-Academy Championships 10:00 AM 6th / 8 Teams
Thu. 6 Coast Guard 7:00 PM W, 38-8
Sat. 8 Muhlenberg * 5:00 PM W, 55-0
  Johns Hopkins * 7:30 PM L, 22-15
Wed. 12 at Stevens * 7:00 PM L, 26-15
Sat. 22 vs. Centennial Conference Championships @ Ursinus College 10:00 AM T-3rd / 9 Teams
 
March
Sun. 2 at NCAA Eastern Regional Qualifier 9:00 AM 13th / 17 Teams
Fri. 14 at NCAA Championships 10:00 AM T-55 / 59 Teams
* Conference
Bold team: Home event