Coach Omeltchenko - 4/12/2015                         

                            USMMA, Kings Points, NY                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Stamm, Brianna               Mount Saint           13:25.85   10   

      1:00.85 (1:00.85)  2:41.40 (1:40.56)  4:27.23 (1:45.84)  6:14.67 (1:47.44)

      8:03.02 (1:48.36)  9:50.94 (1:47.92) 11:40.13 (1:49.20) 13:25.85 (1:45.73)

  2 Agustin, Julyana             Queensboroug          14:41.81    8   

      1:03.67 (1:03.67)  2:46.69 (1:43.03)  4:38.68 (1:52.00)  6:36.20 (1:57.52)

      8:37.99 (2:01.80) 10:39.90 (2:01.91) 12:41.72 (2:01.82) 14:41.81 (2:00.10)

  3 LoSchiavo, Marissa           St. Joseph's          15:32.86    6   

      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:54.17 (1:50.80)  4:54.76 (2:00.59)  7:01.17 (2:06.42)

      9:09.24 (2:08.08) 11:19.71 (2:10.47) 13:30.73 (2:11.03) 15:32.86 (2:02.13)

  4 Garcia, Yenisell             Queensboroug          16:17.02    5   

      1:06.53 (1:06.53)  3:01.52 (1:54.99)  5:07.80 (2:06.28)  7:21.43 (2:13.63)

      9:38.60 (2:17.18) 11:55.85 (2:17.26) 14:09.37 (2:13.52) 16:17.02 (2:07.65)

  5 Hernandez, Gerandy           Queensboroug          16:30.01    4   

      1:05.45 (1:05.45)  2:58.89 (1:53.44)  5:04.92 (2:06.04)  7:16.94 (2:12.03)

      9:34.61 (2:17.67) 11:57.84 (2:23.24) 14:20.78 (2:22.94) 16:30.01 (2:09.24)

 

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hanko, Aaron                 NAPS                  10:38.12   10   

          53.01 (53.01)  2:14.48 (1:21.47)  3:36.28 (1:21.81)  4:57.41 (1:21.14)

      6:21.36 (1:23.95)  7:46.78 (1:25.43)  9:15.43 (1:28.65) 10:38.12 (1:22.69)

  2 Mahon, John                  Farmingdale           10:49.08    8   

          52.60 (52.60)  2:13.83 (1:21.23)  3:36.95 (1:23.12)  4:58.60 (1:21.65)

      6:26.14 (1:27.54)  7:57.24 (1:31.11)  9:26.51 (1:29.27) 10:49.08 (1:22.58)

  3 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice         Queensboroug          11:43.17    6   

          53.33 (53.33)  2:17.35 (1:24.02)  3:45.68 (1:28.34)  5:18.69 (1:33.02)

      6:53.67 (1:34.98)  8:30.62 (1:36.96) 10:09.86 (1:39.24) 11:43.17 (1:33.31)

 

Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hunter  'A'                                           55.81   10   

     1) Adams, Toshawna                 2) Alvarez, Doris                 

     3) Carlin, Kristy                  4) Haynes, Ashley                 

          55.81 (55.81)

  2 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                              55.88    8   

     1) Ingarra, Kelly                  2) Arquer, Ashley                 

     3) Baculy, Samantha                4) Schrepf, Kristina              

          55.88 (55.88)

  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                 57.11    6   

     1) Maddock, Kristen                2) Caron, Aimee                   

     3) Barberan, Chelsea               4) Buckheit, Melissa              

          57.11 (57.11)

 -- Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                                   DNF  

     1) Pate, Erica                     2) Walker, Felicia                

     3) Rabeiro, Rebecca                4) Cox, Khadijah                  

 

Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Army Prep  'A'                                        42.75   10   

     1) Poe, Christian                  2) Dyer, Kevin                    

     3) Crossdale, Malik                4) Sims, Benjamin                 

  2 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  44.78    8   

     1) Clarke, Jevon                   2) Georgiev, Nikola               

     3) Uterano, Andrew                 4) D'Onofrio, James               

  3 Usmma  'A'                                            45.66    6   

     1) Dix, Ryan                       2) Sanchez, Tomas                 

     3) Hwang, Seung                    4) Henley, Kelvin                 

  4 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                              46.44    5   

     1) Frejka, Brian                   2) O'Shea, Mike                   

     3) Haughn, Erik                    4) Corrao, Chris                  

  5 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                 47.59    4   

     1) Comparetto, Ignazio             2) Kennelty, Stephen              

     3) Pozo, Chris                     4) Prusaczyk, Matt                

  6 Farmingdale St.  'B'                                  48.98    3   

     1) Gortman, Jonathan               2) Uterano, Nicholas              

     3) Bongiovi, Joseph                4) Whyte, Triston                 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Costarelli, Cassandra        St. Joseph's           5:14.08   1  10   

          59.49 (59.49)  2:26.94 (1:27.45)  3:55.76 (1:28.83)

  2 Coogan, Annalese             Adelphi                5:14.36   1   8   

          59.93 (59.93)  2:26.31 (1:26.39)  3:53.42 (1:27.11)

  3 Halbrook, Abigail            Army Prep              5:17.99   2   6   

      1:01.53 (1:01.53)  2:27.35 (1:25.82)  3:57.15 (1:29.80)  5:17.99 (1:20.84)

  4 Robinson, Cara               NAPS                   5:22.57   1   5   

          59.84 (59.84)  2:26.90 (1:27.06)  3:53.60 (1:26.71)

  5 Charles, Bryhanna            Adelphi                5:26.35   1   4   

          59.25 (59.25)  2:26.75 (1:27.50)  3:57.55 (1:30.80)

  6 Zehnder, Mary                Usmma                  5:29.85   1   3   

          59.13 (59.13)  2:26.53 (1:27.41)  3:56.20 (1:29.67)

  7 Franz, Nicole                Farmingdale            5:30.27   1   2   

      1:00.68 (1:00.68)  2:29.97 (1:29.29)  4:04.23 (1:34.27)

  8 Pierre, Melissa              NYIT                   5:32.20   1   1   

          59.87 (59.87)  2:27.16 (1:27.30)  4:01.05 (1:33.89)

  9 Auletta, Shannon             Adelphi                5:37.21   1 

      1:00.15 (1:00.15)  2:28.81 (1:28.67)  4:04.52 (1:35.71)

 10 Roberts, Kelly               St. Joseph's           5:40.45   1 

          59.72 (59.72)  2:28.27 (1:28.56)  4:06.07 (1:37.81)

 11 Jones, Sheridan              Usmma                  5:55.31   1 

      1:00.06 (1:00.06)  4:12.68 (3:12.63)  5:55.31 (1:42.64)

 12 Liik, Melissa                Mount Saint            6:09.64   2 

      1:08.89 (1:08.89)  2:48.16 (1:39.27)  4:31.49 (1:43.33)  6:09.64 (1:38.16)

 13 Gallagher, Kaitlin           St. Joseph's           6:12.08   2 

      1:05.54 (1:05.54)  2:54.58 (1:49.04)  6:12.08 (3:17.51)

 14 Dmitriev, Dora               Pratt                  6:19.89   2 

      1:08.33 (1:08.33)  2:51.38 (1:43.05)  4:38.90 (1:47.52)  6:19.89 (1:40.99)

 15 Causeway, Tisha              Queensboroug           6:20.88   2 

      1:07.78 (1:07.78)  2:49.71 (1:41.93)  4:39.64 (1:49.93)  6:20.88 (1:41.25)

 16 Morris, Jacqueline           Mount Saint            6:39.06   2 

      1:14.62 (1:14.62)  3:02.56 (1:47.95)  4:54.04 (1:51.49)  6:39.06 (1:45.02)

 

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Warders, Branden             Adelphi                4:15.11   1  10   

          50.94 (50.94)  2:02.24 (1:11.31)  3:10.05 (1:07.81)  4:15.11 (1:05.06)

  2 Macari, Justin               Adelphi                4:15.67   1   8   

          50.67 (50.67)  2:01.71 (1:11.04)  3:10.30 (1:08.60)  4:15.67 (1:05.38)

  3 Wolfer, Daniel               Usmma                  4:19.85   1   6   

          51.05 (51.05)  2:01.97 (1:10.93)  3:12.74 (1:10.77)  4:19.85 (1:07.12)

  4 Green, Cameron               Usmma                  4:20.32   1   5   

          51.70 (51.70)  2:03.04 (1:11.34)  3:17.18 (1:14.15)  4:20.32 (1:03.14)

  5 Moore, Jacob                 Adelphi                4:21.33   1   4   

          50.39 (50.39)  2:02.22 (1:11.83)  3:14.42 (1:12.21)  4:21.33 (1:06.92)

  6 McMunn, Liam                 Staten Island          4:22.90   1   3   

          52.01 (52.01)  2:03.87 (1:11.87)  3:16.69 (1:12.82)  4:22.90 (1:06.22)

  7 Bua, Jesse                   Nassau CC              4:24.02   2   2   

          54.99 (54.99)  2:07.92 (1:12.94)  3:19.10 (1:11.18)  4:24.02 (1:04.93)

  8 Scharf, Andrew               Staten Island          4:26.20   2   1   

          55.73 (55.73)  2:05.74 (1:10.02)  3:15.81 (1:10.08)  4:26.20 (1:10.39)

  9 Pastuszak, Matthew           Usmma                  4:26.74   1 

          51.18 (51.18)  2:02.75 (1:11.57)  3:17.65 (1:14.90)  4:26.74 (1:09.10)

 10 McWeeney, Conor              Usmma                  4:27.16   1 

          51.48 (51.48)  2:03.35 (1:11.88)  3:17.48 (1:14.14)  4:27.16 (1:09.68)

 11 Hamlin, Teddy                NYIT                   4:27.69   1 

          50.53 (50.53)  2:02.72 (1:12.20)  3:17.45 (1:14.73)  4:27.69 (1:10.25)

 12 Al-Haraizeh, Adam            Mount Saint            4:27.76   1 

          51.90 (51.90)  2:03.63 (1:11.74)  3:16.04 (1:12.41)  4:27.76 (1:11.73)

 13 Brienza, Richard             Queensboroug           4:29.52   2 

          55.18 (55.18)  2:06.62 (1:11.45)  3:19.63 (1:13.01)  4:29.52 (1:09.89)

 14 Morfesi, Nick                St. Joseph's           4:32.85   3 

          50.17 (50.17)  2:04.86 (1:14.70)  3:21.01 (1:16.16)  4:32.85 (1:11.85)

 15 Khedaru, Aashaun             Adelphi                4:32.90   2 

          54.73 (54.73)  2:05.99 (1:11.27)  3:18.13 (1:12.14)  4:32.90 (1:14.78)

 16 Muhammad, Sufian             Union CC               4:38.72   3 

          49.59 (49.59)  2:03.21 (1:13.63)  3:22.81 (1:19.61)  4:38.72 (1:15.92)

 17 Diaz, Nick                   St. Joseph's           4:41.05   2 

          55.56 (55.56)  2:09.02 (1:13.46)  3:23.61 (1:14.60)  4:41.05 (1:17.45)

 18 Kashani, Jacob               Farmingdale            4:42.97   2 

          55.36 (55.36)  2:10.71 (1:15.35)  3:25.93 (1:15.23)  4:42.97 (1:17.05)

 19 Acosta, Shane                St. Joseph's           4:45.02   2 

          56.28 (56.28)  2:11.22 (1:14.94)  3:32.93 (1:21.72)  4:45.02 (1:12.10)

 20 Morella, Kenneth             Staten Island          4:45.67   3 

          51.50 (51.50)  2:08.73 (1:17.23)  3:29.82 (1:21.09)  4:45.67 (1:15.85)

 21 O'Brien, Kyle                Pratt                  4:47.05   2 

          55.79 (55.79)  2:10.44 (1:14.65)  3:28.90 (1:18.47)  4:47.05 (1:18.16)

 22 Robinson, Brian              Mount Saint            4:47.65   2 

          55.77 (55.77)  2:11.37 (1:15.60)  3:30.10 (1:18.74)  4:47.65 (1:17.56)

 23 Day, Matthew                 Staten Island          4:53.39   3 

          51.24 (51.24)  2:08.60 (1:17.36)  3:33.23 (1:24.64)  4:53.39 (1:20.16)

 24 Mavros, Nick                 NYIT                   4:56.24   2 

          54.60 (54.60)  2:13.34 (1:18.74)  3:38.63 (1:25.30)  4:56.24 (1:17.61)

 25 Ribaudo, Joshua              Staten Island          4:56.79   3 

          51.76 (51.76)  2:10.71 (1:18.96)  3:39.22 (1:28.51)  4:56.79 (1:17.58)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gist, Monet                  Asa College              15.05   10   

  2 Camarano, Mary               Adelphi                  15.09    8   

  3 Brown, Tamoya                Union CC                 17.30    6   

  4 Pierno, Jessica              St. Joseph's             19.95    5   

  5 Mautino, Nicole              Usmma                    20.09    4   

  6 Rodeir, Danielle             Mount Saint              20.64    3   

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Deforest, Ben                NAPS                     15.51   10   

  2 Pascale, Luke                Adelphi                  15.52    8   

  3 Hwang, Seung                 Usmma                    16.40    6   

  4 Irby-Bailey, Patrick         Army Prep                16.55    5   

  5 Walker, Junior               CCNY                     17.52    4   

  6 Austin, Raheem               Nassau CC                17.58    3   

  7 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     17.94    2   

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mongitore, Angela            Adelphi                  55.89   1  10   

  2 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's               59.51   1   8   

  3 Paredes, Melissa             CCNY                   1:02.32   3   6   

  4 Smith, Rohwanna              Asa College            1:02.63   1   5   

  5 Miller, Alexandria           Usmma                  1:03.69   1   4   

  6 Saltos, Gabriela             Adelphi                1:04.40   1   3   

  7 Maurice, Samantha            St. Joseph's           1:04.88   1   2   

  8 Brown, Tamoya                Union CC               1:04.99   1   1   

  9 Koeder, Kim                  Dominican              1:06.82   2 

 10 Traun, Alla                  Manhattanville         1:07.90   2 

 11 Koeder, Ina                  Dominican              1:08.41   2 

 12 Smith, Valerie               Mount Saint            1:10.36   3 

 13 Baculy, Samantha             St. Joseph's           1:11.94   3 

 14 Pecorella, Amanda            Mount Saint            1:12.62   2 

 15 Pavlishyn, Nataliya          Hunter                 1:13.05   2 

 16 Purguy, Madison              Union CC               1:14.15   2 

 17 Zuluaga, Andrea              Dominican              1:16.76   3 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McMeo, Tevin                 Asa College              48.90   1  10   

  2 Mayen, Mario                 St. Joseph's             49.28   1   8   

  3 Gravesande, Khalil           Queensboroug             50.54   2   6   

  4 Jean-Gilles, Jason           Queensboroug             50.85   2   5   

  5 Butterman, Marc              Adelphi                  50.86   1   4   

  6 Whitfield, Simon             NAPS                     50.93   1   3   

  7 Maye, Savonn                 Union CC                 51.70   2   2   

  8 Sanders, Kevin               St. Joseph's             51.90   2   1   

  9 Coleman, Kenneth             Adelphi                  52.16   1 

 10 Mann, Chris                  Nassau CC                52.73   3 

 11 Mangum, David                Manhattanville           53.02   2 

 12 Caamano, David               Middlesex CC             53.71   2 

 13 Kennelty, Stephen            Mount Saint              53.99   3 

 14 Battaglia, Joe               NYIT                     54.20   2 

 15 Crawford, Daniel             Middlesex CC             54.79   3 

 16 Muhammad, Sufian             Union CC                 56.31   4 

 17 Charles, Darryl              St. Joseph's             56.42   4 

 18 Dakin, Bedan                 Queensboroug             56.66   3 

 19 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     57.50   4 

 20 Ruggiero, Richard            Staten Island            57.93   3 

 21 Lipari, Chris                NYIT                     58.88   3 

 22 Bishara, Bishoy              NYIT                     59.97   4 

 23 Alvarez, Daniel              CCNY                   1:01.81   4 

 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Arquer, Ashley               St. Joseph's             13.01   2  10   

  2 Roberts, Shannon             Manhattanville           13.02   1   8   

  3 Ehiogu, Teresa               St. John's               13.03   1   6   

  4 Ekong, Idongesit             Adelphi                  13.26   1   5   

  5 Gist, Monet                  Asa College              13.29   2   4   

  6 Desormo, Whidney             Army Prep                13.34   4   2.50

  6 Lanzillotti, Alexis          Manhattanville           13.34   1   2.50

  8 Thomas, Arnelle              St. John's               13.35   1   1   

  9 Otaka, Ena                   Adelphi                  13.41   1 

 10 Henson, Amanda               NAPS                     13.43   1 

 11 Murray, Cathenia             CCNY                     13.60   4 

 12 Miller, Alexandria           Usmma                    13.97   2 

 13 Canavan, Rebecca             Manhattanville           14.09   2 

 14 Monteith, Rennae             Queensboroug             14.10   2 

 15 Bartlett, Tyler              Middlesex CC             14.41   2 

 16 Cetta, Gabrielle             St. Joseph's             14.61   4 

 17 Purguy, Madison              Union CC                 15.00   2 

 18 Griffin, Brittany            St. Joseph's             15.97   4 

 19 Pate, Erica                  Dominican              1:46.72   3 

 20 Mullen, Stephanie            Nassau CC              1:47.31   3 

 21 Buckheit, Melissa            Mount Saint            1:47.66   3 

 22 McGinn, Jamie                Dominican              1:48.57   3 

 23 Stamberger, Brigid           Staten Island          1:53.43   3 

 

Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Williams, Joseph             Asa College              10.92   2  10   

  2 Sims, Benjamin               Army Prep                11.17   4   8   

  3 Lanier, Demetrius            NAPS                     11.18   1   6   

  4 Dyer, Kevin                  Army Prep                11.20   4   5   

  5 D'Onofrio, James             Farmingdale              11.44   1   4   

  6 Pascale, Luke                Adelphi                  11.65   1   3   

  7 Washington, Jelani           Queensboroug             11.80   1   2   

  8 Crossdale, Malik             Army Prep                11.84   4   1   

  9 Giordano, Bryan              Farmingdale              11.88   2 

 10 Frejka, Brian                St. Joseph's             11.91   2 

 11 Pottle, Michael              Manhattanville           12.15   2 

 12 Uterano, Andrew              Farmingdale              12.20   2 

 13 Dickens, Aaron               CCNY                     12.21   4 

 14 Fritz, Alex                  Mount Saint              12.27   3 

 15 Jenkins, Arthur              Middlesex CC             12.29   2 

 16 Hagerman, Blake              Manhattanville           12.38   1 

 17 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     12.46   4 

 18 Lenon, Justice               Staten Island            12.48   1 

 19 Comparetto, Ignazio          Mount Saint              12.54   3 

 20 Pozo, Chris                  Mount Saint              12.79   3 

 21 Correll, Devin               Nassau CC                12.88   3 

 22 Francis, Calvin              St. Joseph's             13.50   3 

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dessein, Shanika             Asa College            2:12.62   1  10   

      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:12.62 (1:09.26)

  2 Kimutai, Gladys              NYIT                   2:15.34   1   8   

      1:03.81 (1:03.81)  2:15.34 (1:11.54)

  3 Burkett, Jasmine             St. John's             2:20.88   1   6   

      1:04.27 (1:04.27)  2:20.88 (1:16.62)

  4 Hildago, Melissa             St. John's             2:33.69   1   5   

      1:13.57 (1:13.57)  2:33.69 (1:20.12)

  5 Velez, Taylor                Adelphi                2:37.26   1   4   

      1:09.27 (1:09.27)  2:37.26 (1:27.99)

  6 Bonilla, Jennifer            Farmingdale            2:38.34   1   3   

      1:11.88 (1:11.88)  2:38.34 (1:26.46)

  7 Franz, Nicole                Farmingdale            2:39.89   1   2   

      1:17.16 (1:17.16)  2:39.89 (1:22.73)

  8 Suggs, Johnnesse             Asa College            2:43.44   1   1   

      1:14.49 (1:14.49)  2:43.44 (1:28.96)

  9 Martinolich, Alexandra       Hunter                 2:43.47   1 

      1:14.22 (1:14.22)  2:43.47 (1:29.25)

 10 DiCola, Katie                Manhattanville         2:44.14   1 

      1:17.42 (1:17.42)  2:44.14 (1:26.72)

 11 Charles, Bryhanna            Adelphi                2:45.85   2 

      1:23.15 (1:23.15)

 12 Koeder, Ina                  Dominican              2:47.50   3 

      1:20.27 (1:20.27)

 12 Koeder, Kim                  Dominican              2:47.50   3 

      1:19.55 (1:19.55)  2:47.50 (1:27.95)

 14 Pierno, Jessica              St. Joseph's           2:51.28   3 

      1:16.99 (1:16.99)

 15 Auletta, Shannon             Adelphi                2:53.22   2 

      1:23.89 (1:23.89)

 16 Jones, Sheridan              Usmma                  2:53.56   1 

      1:19.92 (1:19.92)  2:53.56 (1:33.65)

 17 Agustin, Julyana             Queensboroug           2:54.09   2 

      1:25.45 (1:25.45)

 18 Zuluaga, Andrea              Dominican              2:57.47   2 

      1:28.77 (1:28.77)

 19 Pereira, Daniela             Hunter                 2:58.22   3 

      1:27.14 (1:27.14)

 20 Sanchez, Slimady             Queensboroug           2:59.07   2 

      1:29.26 (1:29.26)

 21 Weiner, Catherine            Manhattanville         2:59.37   2 

      1:26.31 (1:26.31)

 22 Sosa, Katiuska               CCNY                   3:03.55   3 

      1:28.49 (1:28.49)

 23 Collins, Brittany            St. Joseph's           3:05.72   3 

      1:28.23 (1:28.23)

 24 Bedoya, Valentina            Hunter                 3:05.84   3 

      1:28.09 (1:28.09)

 25 Garcia, Adriana              Queensboroug           3:06.21   2 

 26 Bernal, Giovanna             Hunter                 3:07.98   3 

      1:30.11 (1:30.11)

 27 Garvey, Kazia                Farmingdale            3:11.72   2 

      1:25.71 (1:25.71)

 28 Core, Karissa                CCNY                   3:14.18   3 

      1:32.68 (1:32.68)

 29 Parrish, Christina           St. Joseph's           3:16.23   3 

      1:34.32 (1:34.32)

 30 Morris, Jacqueline           Mount Saint            3:21.29   3 

 31 Tedesco, Jessica             CCNY                   3:26.96   3 

      1:35.55 (1:35.55)

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dennision, Jaymes            Asa College            1:53.10   1  10   

          55.54 (55.54)

  2 James Jr., LeaQuan           Asa College            1:54.35   1   8   

          55.57 (55.57)

  3 Patterson, Christian         Asa College            1:58.22   1   6   

          57.14 (57.14)

  4 McGlone, Austin              Manhattanville         2:00.38   1   5   

          58.65 (58.65)

  5 Arenz, Andrew                Army Prep              2:03.37   1   4   

          58.41 (58.41)

  6 Planter, Kyron               Asa College            2:03.56   1   3   

          57.18 (57.18)

  7 Warders, Branden             Adelphi                2:04.55   1   2   

          58.88 (58.88)

  8 Macari, Justin               Adelphi                2:05.31   1   1   

          59.19 (59.19)

  9 Sanchez, Tomas               Usmma                  2:06.68   1 

          57.41 (57.41)

 10 Elgort, Tim                  St. Joseph's           2:06.89   2 

      1:03.54 (1:03.54)  2:06.89 (1:03.35)

 11 Kaba, Mouctar                Mount Saint            2:06.91   2 

      1:03.78 (1:03.78)  2:06.91 (1:03.13)

 12 DiStefano, Frank             Adelphi                2:07.10   1 

          59.05 (59.05)

 13 Cruickshank, Rowan           CCNY                   2:09.26   3 

      1:05.29 (1:05.29)

 14 Yarde, Andrew                Farmingdale            2:09.50   3 

      1:04.31 (1:04.31)

 15 Festa, Robert                Adelphi                2:09.97   2 

      1:03.90 (1:03.90)  2:09.97 (1:06.08)

 16 Bua, Jesse                   Nassau CC              2:10.25   2 

      1:04.56 (1:04.56)  2:10.25 (1:05.70)

 17 Al-Haraizeh, Adam            Mount Saint            2:11.04   2 

      1:03.47 (1:03.47)  2:11.04 (1:07.58)

 18 Hamlin, Teddy                NYIT                   2:11.58   2 

      1:03.94 (1:03.94)  2:11.58 (1:07.64)

 19 Jonas, Shemar                Queensboroug           2:11.94   2 

      1:01.82 (1:01.82)  2:11.94 (1:10.12)

 20 Goidell, Matt                Manhattanville         2:12.42   2 

      1:04.15 (1:04.15)  2:12.42 (1:08.28)

 21 Moreira, David               Queensboroug           2:12.71   3 

      1:04.92 (1:04.92)

 22 Sullivan, Thomas             CCNY                   2:12.79   3 

 23 Jimenez, Julio               Farmingdale            2:12.85   2 

      1:04.04 (1:04.04)  2:12.85 (1:08.81)

 24 Pari, Matthew                Usmma                  2:14.32   3 

      1:05.20 (1:05.20)

 25 Bishara, Bishoy              NYIT                   2:20.56   3 

      1:09.72 (1:09.72)

 26 Ribaudo, Joshua              Staten Island          2:22.24   3 

      1:08.89 (1:08.89)

 27 Robinson, Brian              Mount Saint            2:23.33   2 

      1:06.78 (1:06.78)  2:23.33 (1:16.55)

 28 Fallaque, Chris              Manhattanville         2:25.12   3 

      1:09.27 (1:09.27)

 29 Lipari, Chris                NYIT                   2:27.62   3 

      1:08.53 (1:08.53)

 30 Mirrione, Mike               St. Joseph's           2:38.20   3 

      1:10.10 (1:10.10)

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Camarano, Mary               Adelphi                1:06.94   1  10   

  2 Ruth, Nia                    Asa College            1:07.18   1   8   

  3 Evanego, Tiffany             St. John's             1:07.58   1   6   

  4 Kelley, Sarah                Manhattanville         1:09.49   1   5   

  5 Paredes, Melissa             CCNY                   1:13.91   2   4   

  6 Barry, Victoria              Staten Island          1:17.37   1   3   

  7 Spahija, Almeda              Hunter                 1:18.99   1   2   

  8 Mautino, Nicole              Usmma                  1:22.71   2   1   

  9 Hu, Christin                 CCNY                   1:34.62   2 

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mosley, Emanuel              Asa College              54.38   1  10   

  2 Stewart, Ben                 NAPS                     57.98   1   8   

  3 Buen, Diego                  Hunter                   58.89   1   6   

  4 Hwang, Seung                 Usmma                    59.62   1   5   

  5 Meitz, Lewis                 Farmingdale              59.98   1   4   

  6 Dickens, Aaron               CCNY                   1:03.50   2   3   

  7 Austin, Raheem               Nassau CC              1:03.52   1   2   

  8 Walker, Junior               CCNY                   1:03.77   2   1   

  9 Joseph, Eli                  CCNY                   1:04.42   2 

 10 Battaglia, Joe               NYIT                   1:06.74   1 

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Roberts, Shannon             Manhattanville           26.21   1  10   

  2 Ehiogu, Teresa               St. John's               26.36   1   8   

  3 Ekong, Idongesit             Adelphi                  26.66   1   6   

  4 Burkett, Jasmine             St. John's               26.68   2   5   

  5 Lanzillotti, Alexis          Manhattanville           26.73   1   4   

  6 Thomas, Arnelle              St. John's               26.99   2   3   

  7 Arquer, Ashley               St. Joseph's             27.01   3   2   

  8 Cox, Khadijah                Dominican                27.06   1   1   

  9 Murray, Cathenia             CCNY                     27.29   4 

 10 Otaka, Ena                   Adelphi                  27.59   2 

 11 Thompson, Veronica           St. John's               27.66   1 

 12 Brown, Tamoya                Union CC                 28.31   2 

 13 Suggs, Johnnesse             Asa College              28.59   2 

 14 Walker, Felicia              Dominican                28.72   2 

 15 Pryce, Jazmin                Manhattanville           28.77   3 

 16 Monteith, Rennae             Queensboroug             28.94   3 

 17 Schrepf, Kristina            St. Joseph's             29.03   4 

 18 Ruth, Nia                    Asa College              29.12   2 

 19 Saltos, Gabriela             Adelphi                  29.26   3 

 20 Campbell, Okera              Queensboroug             29.58   3 

 21 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                   29.61   3 

 22 Mullen, Stephanie            Nassau CC                29.62   4 

 23 Purguy, Madison              Union CC                 30.94   3 

 24 Ingarra, Kelly               St. Joseph's             31.32   4 

 25 Buckheit, Melissa            Mount Saint              31.92   4 

 26 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     31.95   4 

 27 Nnamezie, Crystal            Hunter                   32.57   4 

 28 Barberan, Chelsea            Mount Saint              32.66   3 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Williams, Joseph             Asa College              22.01   1  10   

  2 Dyer, Kevin                  Army Prep                22.62   1   8   

  3 Lewis, David                 Adelphi                  22.64   1   5.50

  3 McMeo, Tevin                 Asa College              22.64   1   5.50

  5 Gravesande, Khalil           Queensboroug             22.95   2   4   

  6 Butterman, Marc              Adelphi                  23.00   2   3   

  7 D'Onofrio, James             Farmingdale              23.12   2   2   

  8 Gooden, Brandon              Queensboroug             23.18   2   1   

  9 Maye, Savonn                 Union CC                 23.36   2 

 10 Irby-Bailey, Patrick         Army Prep                23.81   3 

 11 Johnson, Yahkee              Nassau CC                23.85   4 

 12 Rodruguez, Sam               NAPS                     23.90   2 

 13 Frejka, Brian                St. Joseph's             23.98   4 

 14 Clarke, Jevon                Farmingdale              24.00   4 

 15 Washington, Jelani           Queensboroug             24.04   3 

 16 Uterano, Andrew              Farmingdale              24.25   3 

 17 Hagerman, Blake              Manhattanville           24.28   3 

 18 Lenon, Justice               Staten Island            24.38   5 

 19 Dix, Ryan                    Usmma                    24.49   2 

 20 Pottle, Michael              Manhattanville           24.52   3 

 20 Fritz, Alex                  Mount Saint              24.52   4 

 22 Crawford, Daniel             Middlesex CC             24.59   4 

 23 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     24.77   6 

 24 Jenkins, Arthur              Middlesex CC             24.87   2 

 25 Henley, Kelvin               Usmma                    24.98   5 

 26 Kennelty, Stephen            Mount Saint              25.08   4 

 27 Pozo, Chris                  Mount Saint              25.24   5 

 28 Comparetto, Ignazio          Mount Saint              25.44   4 

 29 Merle, Brian                 St. Joseph's             26.24   5 

 30 Francis, Calvin              St. Joseph's             27.62   6 

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zigrosser, AnnMarie          St. Joseph's          18:38.35   10   

          42.55 (42.55)  2:11.92 (1:29.37)  3:41.99 (1:30.08)  5:10.31 (1:28.32)

      6:40.28 (1:29.97)  8:10.33 (1:30.06)  9:41.54 (1:31.21) 11:13.69 (1:32.16)

     12:44.04 (1:30.35) 14:14.83 (1:30.80) 15:45.22 (1:30.39) 17:14.32 (1:29.11)

     18:38.35 (1:24.04)

  2 Amaya, Lysabella             NAPS                  20:10.18    8   

          45.57 (45.57)  2:17.72 (1:32.15)  3:51.87 (1:34.16)  5:28.07 (1:36.20)

      7:04.11 (1:36.05)  8:41.84 (1:37.73) 10:19.43 (1:37.60) 11:58.53 (1:39.10)

     13:38.00 (1:39.48) 15:19.13 (1:41.13) 16:59.12 (1:40.00) 18:37.68 (1:38.56)

     20:10.18 (1:32.50)

  3 Leyva, Brigitte              Mount Saint           20:24.60    6   

          45.91 (45.91)  2:18.88 (1:32.97)  3:53.86 (1:34.99)  5:31.88 (1:38.02)

      7:10.97 (1:39.09)  8:51.14 (1:40.18) 10:31.17 (1:40.03) 12:13.37 (1:42.21)

     13:55.79 (1:42.43) 15:38.73 (1:42.94) 17:20.27 (1:41.55) 19:01.82 (1:41.55)

     20:24.60 (1:22.79)

  4 Scharrenbroich, Katie        St. Joseph's          20:32.78    5   

          46.02 (46.02)  2:18.73 (1:32.72)  3:53.86 (1:35.13)  5:31.92 (1:38.07)

      7:11.04 (1:39.13)  8:51.21 (1:40.17) 10:31.22 (1:40.02) 12:13.44 (1:42.23)

     13:55.87 (1:42.44) 15:38.82 (1:42.95) 17:20.32 (1:41.50) 19:02.22 (1:41.91)

     20:32.78 (1:30.56)

  5 Lavery, Megan                St. Joseph's          20:39.70    4   

          46.19 (46.19)  2:19.11 (1:32.92)  3:54.08 (1:34.98)  5:32.19 (1:38.11)

      7:11.28 (1:39.10)  8:51.43 (1:40.16) 10:31.47 (1:40.05) 12:13.66 (1:42.19)

     13:56.09 (1:42.44) 15:39.06 (1:42.97) 17:20.95 (1:41.90) 19:02.68 (1:41.74)

     20:39.70 (1:37.02)

  6 Stevens, Alecis              NAPS                  20:52.96    3   

          45.62 (45.62)  2:17.08 (1:31.47)  3:47.27 (1:30.19)  5:20.23 (1:32.96)

      6:58.42 (1:38.20)  8:39.44 (1:41.02) 10:24.95 (1:45.52) 12:13.08 (1:48.14)

     13:56.37 (1:43.29) 15:43.32 (1:46.96) 17:33.07 (1:49.75) 19:17.19 (1:44.13)

     20:52.96 (1:35.77)

  7 Lopez, Emily                 Dominican             21:08.94    2   

          46.44 (46.44)  2:21.66 (1:35.23)  4:00.76 (1:39.11)  5:39.21 (1:38.45)

      7:17.90 (1:38.69)  9:00.76 (1:42.87) 10:45.15 (1:44.40) 12:29.81 (1:44.67)

     14:14.33 (1:44.53) 15:58.89 (1:44.56) 17:43.84 (1:44.95) 19:28.82 (1:44.98)

     21:08.94 (1:40.13)

  8 Stamm, Brianna               Mount Saint           21:35.91    1   

          47.86 (47.86)  2:26.71 (1:38.86)  4:06.73 (1:40.02)  5:49.62 (1:42.90)

      7:34.29 (1:44.67)  9:20.25 (1:45.97) 11:08.98 (1:48.73) 12:56.56 (1:47.58)

     14:45.54 (1:48.99) 16:29.41 (1:43.87) 18:16.08 (1:46.68) 20:00.62 (1:44.55)

     21:35.91 (1:35.30)

  9 Hu, Christin                 CCNY                  22:09.51  

          51.89 (51.89)  2:46.26 (1:54.38)  4:42.85 (1:56.59)  6:42.50 (1:59.65)

      8:43.11 (2:00.61) 10:39.49 (1:56.39) 12:36.58 (1:57.09) 14:33.37 (1:56.80)

     16:31.29 (1:57.92) 18:29.26 (1:57.98) 20:26.99 (1:57.73) 22:09.51 (1:42.52)

 10 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                  22:28.58  

          52.23 (52.23)  2:45.76 (1:53.53)  4:40.59 (1:54.84)  6:40.34 (1:59.75)

      8:42.33 (2:02.00) 10:40.90 (1:58.58) 12:41.22 (2:00.32) 14:39.88 (1:58.67)

     16:40.30 (2:00.43) 18:43.53 (2:03.23) 20:44.38 (2:00.85) 22:28.58 (1:44.20)

 11 Dmitriev, Dora               Pratt                 22:33.27  

          48.83 (48.83)  2:37.26 (1:48.44)  4:30.07 (1:52.81)  6:26.62 (1:56.55)

      8:26.93 (2:00.32) 10:29.56 (2:02.63) 12:32.95 (2:03.40) 14:37.91 (2:04.97)

     16:39.84 (2:01.94) 18:42.18 (2:02.34) 20:44.20 (2:02.03) 22:33.27 (1:49.07)

 12 Kim, Ellen                   Farmingdale           23:33.74  

          46.52 (46.52)  2:33.06 (1:46.54)  4:25.82 (1:52.77)  6:18.54 (1:52.73)

      8:12.98 (1:54.45) 10:06.45 (1:53.47) 12:02.96 (1:56.52) 13:56.99 (1:54.03)

     15:54.28 (1:57.29) 17:52.53 (1:58.26) 19:51.35 (1:58.82) 21:48.19 (1:56.85)

     23:33.74 (1:45.55)

 

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dolan, Connor                Adelphi               16:45.43   10   

          39.30 (39.30)  1:57.61 (1:18.31)  3:16.00 (1:18.39)  4:36.97 (1:20.98)

      5:56.96 (1:19.99)  7:18.56 (1:21.61)  8:41.12 (1:22.56) 10:03.61 (1:22.50)

     11:25.94 (1:22.34) 12:47.89 (1:21.95) 14:10.78 (1:22.90) 15:31.29 (1:20.51)

     16:45.43 (1:14.14)

  2 DelVecchio, Christopher      Mount Saint           16:50.70    8   

          40.59 (40.59)  2:00.30 (1:19.71)  3:20.68 (1:20.38)  4:42.10 (1:21.43)

      6:04.81 (1:22.71)  7:28.42 (1:23.61)  8:50.03 (1:21.61) 10:11.23 (1:21.21)

     11:32.36 (1:21.14) 12:54.63 (1:22.27) 14:16.57 (1:21.95) 15:36.68 (1:20.11)

     16:50.70 (1:14.02)

  3 Scharf, Andrew               Staten Island         17:17.25    6   

          41.48 (41.48)  2:05.01 (1:23.53)  3:28.86 (1:23.86)  4:50.15 (1:21.30)

      6:11.40 (1:21.25)  7:33.64 (1:22.25)  8:58.07 (1:24.44) 10:21.90 (1:23.83)

     11:45.49 (1:23.60) 13:10.28 (1:24.79) 14:33.53 (1:23.26) 15:57.47 (1:23.94)

     17:17.25 (1:19.79)

  4 Rogowski, Konrad             Farmingdale           17:46.72    5   

          42.47 (42.47)  2:07.39 (1:24.92)  3:29.05 (1:21.67)  4:50.54 (1:21.49)

      6:11.73 (1:21.19)  7:38.55 (1:26.83)  9:08.67 (1:30.12) 10:35.98 (1:27.32)

     12:05.11 (1:29.13) 13:34.68 (1:29.57) 15:03.05 (1:28.38) 16:30.03 (1:26.99)

     17:46.72 (1:16.69)

  5 Gotts, Samuel                CCNY                  17:48.87    4   

          42.54 (42.54)  2:06.92 (1:24.38)  3:28.71 (1:21.79)  4:49.65 (1:20.95)

      6:11.09 (1:21.44)  7:33.68 (1:22.59)  8:59.03 (1:25.35) 10:26.54 (1:27.51)

     11:53.93 (1:27.40) 13:22.62 (1:28.69) 14:52.23 (1:29.62) 16:21.88 (1:29.65)

     17:48.87 (1:26.99)

  6 Brienza, Richard             Queensboroug          17:55.76    3   

          40.10 (40.10)  2:01.13 (1:21.04)  3:22.93 (1:21.81)  4:47.02 (1:24.09)

      6:11.16 (1:24.15)  7:40.54 (1:29.39)  9:12.89 (1:32.35) 10:45.67 (1:32.79)

     12:14.32 (1:28.65) 13:42.45 (1:28.14) 15:09.08 (1:26.63) 16:36.12 (1:27.05)

     17:55.76 (1:19.65)

  7 O'Brien, Kyle                Pratt                 18:03.72    2   

          41.25 (41.25)  2:05.19 (1:23.94)  3:29.44 (1:24.26)  4:53.72 (1:24.29)

      6:19.55 (1:25.83)  7:47.57 (1:28.02)  9:15.78 (1:28.22) 10:45.43 (1:29.65)

     12:13.40 (1:27.98) 13:42.27 (1:28.87) 15:11.75 (1:29.49) 16:41.89 (1:30.14)

     18:03.72 (1:21.84)

  8 Lides, Devon                 NYIT                  18:09.06    1   

          39.17 (39.17)  1:57.57 (1:18.40)  3:16.77 (1:19.20)  4:40.97 (1:24.21)

      6:04.84 (1:23.87)  7:32.57 (1:27.74)  9:00.69 (1:28.12) 10:31.49 (1:30.81)

     12:04.42 (1:32.93) 13:41.09 (1:36.68) 15:14.93 (1:33.84) 16:47.13 (1:32.20)

     18:09.06 (1:21.93)

  9 Day, Matthew                 Staten Island         18:17.14  

          42.82 (42.82)  2:07.40 (1:24.59)  3:30.77 (1:23.37)  4:55.26 (1:24.50)

      6:23.03 (1:27.77)  7:51.46 (1:28.44)  9:20.10 (1:28.64) 10:51.69 (1:31.60)

     12:22.26 (1:30.57) 13:54.54 (1:32.28) 15:25.42 (1:30.89) 16:56.02 (1:30.61)

     18:17.14 (1:21.12)

 10 Suchopar, John               St. Joseph's          18:20.43  

          39.72 (39.72)  1:59.34 (1:19.62)  3:20.92 (1:21.59)  4:43.01 (1:22.10)

      6:08.10 (1:25.09)  7:36.71 (1:28.62)  9:06.32 (1:29.62) 10:37.50 (1:31.19)

     12:11.77 (1:34.27) 13:48.08 (1:36.32) 15:24.71 (1:36.64) 17:03.08 (1:38.37)

     18:20.43 (1:17.36)

 11 Barrett, Daniel              Farmingdale           18:55.31  

          42.17 (42.17)  2:07.09 (1:24.92)  3:29.96 (1:22.88)  4:55.58 (1:25.62)

      6:23.34 (1:27.77)  7:53.71 (1:30.38)  9:27.40 (1:33.69) 11:02.93 (1:35.54)

     12:39.38 (1:36.46) 14:15.16 (1:35.79) 15:51.49 (1:36.33) 17:26.84 (1:35.35)

     18:55.31 (1:28.48)

 12 Ayala, Christian             Nassau CC             19:58.95  

          39.90 (39.90)  2:01.94 (1:22.05)  3:25.88 (1:23.95)  4:52.72 (1:26.84)

      6:24.28 (1:31.57)  8:00.33 (1:36.06)  9:39.86 (1:39.53) 11:21.17 (1:41.32)

     13:04.35 (1:43.19) 14:49.30 (1:44.95) 16:36.59 (1:47.29) 18:20.30 (1:43.72)

     19:58.95 (1:38.65)

 13 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice         Queensboroug          20:24.13  

          40.42 (40.42)  2:04.68 (1:24.27)  3:36.25 (1:31.58)  5:12.56 (1:36.31)

      6:49.57 (1:37.02)  8:30.24 (1:40.68) 10:02.98 (1:32.74) 11:45.67 (1:42.69)

     13:33.47 (1:47.81) 15:21.26 (1:47.79) 17:11.46 (1:50.20) 18:55.10 (1:43.64)

     20:24.13 (1:29.04)

 14 Alvarez, Daniel              CCNY                  22:45.53  

          39.59 (39.59)  2:04.91 (1:25.33)  3:43.02 (1:38.11)  5:26.80 (1:43.78)

      7:15.50 (1:48.71)  9:06.07 (1:50.58) 10:55.82 (1:49.76) 12:47.48 (1:51.66)

     14:43.90 (1:56.42) 16:41.62 (1:57.73) 18:37.30 (1:55.68) 20:22.03 (1:44.73)

     22:45.53 (2:23.50)

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 St. John's  'A'                                     4:11.66   10   

     1) Evanego, Tiffany                2) Hildago, Melissa               

     3) Burkett, Jasmine                4) Thompson, Veronica             

      1:02.07 (1:02.07)  2:14.33 (1:12.26)    3:12.30 (57.98)    4:11.66 (59.37)

  2 Hunter  'A'                                         4:29.60    8   

     1) Martinolich, Alexandra          2) Carlin, Kristy                 

     3) Adams, Toshawna                 4) Thomopoulos, Dimitra           

      1:06.03 (1:06.03)  2:11.29 (1:05.26)  3:18.06 (1:06.78)  4:29.60 (1:11.54)

  3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            4:34.07    6   

     1) Maurice, Samantha               2) Costarelli, Cassandra          

     3) Roberts, Kelly                  4) Schrepf, Kristina              

      1:07.42 (1:07.42)  2:16.45 (1:09.03)  3:23.08 (1:06.63)  4:34.07 (1:11.00)

  4 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               4:52.66    5   

     1) Maddock, Kristen                2) Pecorella, Amanda              

     3) Barberan, Chelsea               4) Smith, Valerie                 

      1:11.06 (1:11.06)  2:25.49 (1:14.44)  3:41.98 (1:16.49)  4:52.66 (1:10.68)

  5 Ccny  'A'                                           4:58.98    4   

     1) Paredes, Melissa                2) Sosa, Katiuska                 

     3) Murray, Cathenia                4) Gibbons, Cassie                

      1:06.36 (1:06.36)  2:13.24 (1:06.89)  3:28.88 (1:15.64)  4:58.98 (1:30.11)

  6 Queensborough CC  'A'                               5:13.04    3   

     1) Campbell, Okera                 2) Sanchez, Slimady               

     3) Garcia, Yenisell                4) Hernandez, Gerandy             

      1:16.52 (1:16.52)  2:38.25 (1:21.74)  3:55.03 (1:16.78)  5:13.04 (1:18.02)

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Asa College  'A'                                    3:23.91   10   

     1) Patterson, Christian            2) James Jr., LeaQuan             

     3) Mosley, Emanuel                 4) Planter, Kyron                 

      1:40.10 (1:40.10)    2:29.82 (49.73)    3:23.91 (54.09)

  2 Usmma  'A'                                          3:29.12    8   

     1) Dix, Ryan                       2) Green, Cameron                 

     3) Sanchez, Tomas                  4) Pastuszak, Matthew             

      1:46.76 (1:46.76)    2:36.57 (49.81)    3:29.12 (52.56)

  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:34.51    6   

     1) Dakin, Bedan                    2) Gooden, Brandon                

     3) Washington, Jelani              4) McCormic, Brendan              

      1:45.72 (1:45.72)    2:39.88 (54.17)    3:34.51 (54.64)

  4 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:35.65    5   

     1) Stewart, Ben                    2) Hanko, Aaron                   

     3) Desjardin, Matt                 4) Whitfield, Simon               

      1:48.53 (1:48.53)    2:45.21 (56.69)    3:35.65 (50.44)

  5 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            3:37.73    4   

     1) Frejka, Brian                   2) Elgort, Tim                    

     3) Haughn, Erik                    4) O'Shea, Mike                   

      1:48.29 (1:48.29)    2:44.28 (56.00)    3:37.73 (53.45)

  6 Ccny  'A'                                           3:46.51    3   

     1) Sullivan, Thomas                2) Joseph, Eli                    

     3) Dickens, Aaron                  4) Cruickshank, Rowan             

      1:55.48 (1:55.48)    2:52.08 (56.61)    3:46.51 (54.43)

  7 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               3:48.65    2   

     1) Kennelty, Stephen               2) Kaba, Mouctar                  

     3) Fritz, Alex                     4) Al-Haraizeh, Adam              

      1:54.60 (1:54.60)    2:52.74 (58.14)    3:48.65 (55.92)

  8 Nyit  'A'                                           3:57.44    1   

     1) Battaglia, Joe                  2) Hamlin, Teddy                  

     3) Lipari, Chris                   4) Bishara, Bishoy                

      1:51.90 (1:51.90)  2:54.13 (1:02.23)  3:57.44 (1:03.32)

 

Event 23  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vidaic, Noelle               Manhattanville           1.58m    5-02.25  10   

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.57 1.58 1.63 

        P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Carlin, Kristy               Hunter                   1.48m    4-10.25   8   

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                   1.38m    4-06.25   6   

     1.38 1.43 

        O  XXX 

 -- Koeder, Ina                  Dominican                   NH            

     1.38 

      XXX 

 -- John, McKenzie               Dominican                   NH            

     1.38 

      XXX 

 

Event 24  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Williams, Justin             Nassau CC                1.98m    6-06.00   9   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO 

  1 Deforest, Ben                NAPS                     1.98m    6-06.00   9   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 1.93 1.98 2.00 

        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    X 

  3 Poe, Christian               Army Prep                1.93m    6-04.00   6   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 1.93 1.98 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Pinnock, Marvin              Unat-Queensb             1.83m    6-00.00   5   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.90 

        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Jackson, Kip                 Adelphi                  1.80m    5-10.75   3   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Mangum, David                Manhattanville           1.80m    5-10.75   3   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  5 Prusaczyk, Matt              Mount Saint              1.80m    5-10.75   3   

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

 -- Pressey, Kenneth             Usmma                       NH            

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Event 25  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Caron, Aimee                 Mount Saint              2.37m    7-09.25   9   

     2.37 2.52 

      XXO  XXX 

  1 Maddock, Kristen             Mount Saint              2.37m    7-09.25   9   

     2.37 2.52 

        O  XXX 

 -- Torpey, Amanda               St. John's                  NH            

     2.37 

      XXX 

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nilsen, Karl                 Farmingdale              3.15m   10-04.00  10   

     3.15 3.96 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Fordyce, Osafi               St. Peter's                 NH            

     3.15 3.96 

        P  XXX 

 

Event 27  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brown, Tamoya                Union CC                 5.14m   16-10.50  10   

      5.14m  4.96m  5.09m  4.30m  4.88m  4.97m

  2 Pegues, Ashley               Army Prep                4.93m   16-02.25   7   

      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL  4.84m  4.93m  4.75m

  2 Cox, Khadijah                Dominican                4.93m   16-02.25   7   

      3.97m  4.56m  4.50m  4.67m  4.45m  4.93m

  4 Arquer, Ashley               St. Joseph's             4.87m   15-11.75   5   

      4.82m  4.87m  4.80m  4.82m  4.66m  4.73m

  5 Pryce, Jazmin                Manhattanville           4.78m   15-08.25   4   

      4.78m  4.53m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.60m

  6 Hagarty, Emily               Adelphi                  4.75m   15-07.00   3   

      4.65m  4.36m  4.75m  FOUL  ND  4.59m

  7 Monteith, Rennae             Queensboroug             4.57m   15-00.00   2   

      FOUL  4.57m  4.29m  4.38m  FOUL  4.33m

  8 Pierno, Jessica              St. Joseph's             4.37m   14-04.00   1   

      4.37m  4.33m  4.34m  FOUL  FOUL  ND

  9 Carlin, Kristy               Hunter                   4.35m   14-03.25 

      4.35m  FOUL  ND         

 10 Davidson, Stephanie          Nassau CC                4.30m   14-01.25 

      FOUL  4.30m  FOUL         

 11 McGinn, Jamie                Dominican                4.15m   13-07.50 

      4.15m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                   3.92m   12-10.50 

      FOUL  3.92m  ND           

 13 Koeder, Kim                  Dominican                3.71m   12-02.25 

      3.71m  ND  ND         

 14 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     3.38m   11-01.25 

      3.38m  ND  ND         

 -- Murray, Cathenia             CCNY                      FOUL            

      FOUL  PASS  PASS         

 

Event 28  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pinnock, Marvin              Unat-Queensb             6.89m   22-07.25  10   

      6.81m  6.89m  6.42m  6.20m  FOUL  6.49m

  2 Sims, Benjamin               Army Prep                6.86m   22-06.25   8   

      5.98m  6.54m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Lewis, David                 Adelphi                  6.62m   21-08.75   6   

      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m  6.62m  6.44m  FOUL

  4 Poe, Christian               Army Prep                6.61m   21-08.25   5   

      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  6.18m  6.43m  6.61m

  5 Wettstein, Robert            Army Prep                6.56m   21-06.25   4   

      6.56m  5.98m  5.90m  5.97m  5.99m  6.21m

  6 Desjardin, Matt              NAPS                     6.19m   20-03.75   3   

      FOUL  6.19m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Jackson, Kip                 Adelphi                  6.03m   19-09.50   2   

      5.72m  5.86m  6.03m  5.69m  5.74m  FOUL

  8 Geist, Daniel                CCNY                     5.91m   19-04.75   1   

      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  5.33m  FOUL  5.37m

  9 Joseph, Eli                  CCNY                     5.24m   17-02.25 

      5.24m  4.76m  4.96m         

 10 Prusaczyk, Matt              Mount Saint              5.21m   17-01.25 

      4.80m  5.21m  FOUL         

 11 Charles, Darryl              St. Joseph's             5.18m   17-00.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m            

 12 Henley, Kelvin               Usmma                    5.14m   16-10.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m           

 13 Guyah, Kareem                Queensboroug             4.49m   14-08.75 

      4.49m  FOUL  4.29m          

 

Event 29  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Washington, Madison          Army Prep                9.75m   32-00.00  10   

      FOUL  9.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 -- Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                        ND            

      ND  ND  ND           

 -- Davidson, Stephanie          Nassau CC                 FOUL            

      ND  ND  FOUL           

 

Event 30  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kip                 Adelphi                 13.22m   43-04.50  10   

      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Maye, Savonn                 Union CC                13.07m   42-10.75   8   

      13.07m  12.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Wisdom, Kadir                Nassau CC               12.44m   40-09.75   6   

      12.44m  12.29m  12.39m  FOUL  12.28m  PASS

  4 Pressey, Kenneth             Usmma                   12.34m   40-06.00   5   

      12.16m  12.09m  12.13m  12.20m  12.34m  PASS

  5 Maas, Cordell                NAPS                    12.04m   39-06.00   4   

      11.96m  12.04m  11.91m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Joseph, Eli                  CCNY                    11.81m   38-09.00   3   

      11.55m  11.81m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Cruickshank, Rowan           CCNY                    11.26m   36-11.50   2   

      FOUL  11.12m  11.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 -- Destin, Demesvar             CCNY                      FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

 

Event 31  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Clark, Patricia              St. John's              33.28m     109-02  10   

      33.28m  FOUL  33.01m  30.36m  31.33m  33.28m

  2 Amazan, Natasha              St. John's              32.66m     107-02   8   

      28.69m  FOUL  29.68m  30.23m  32.66m  FOUL

  3 Austin, Brittany             Dominican               31.63m     103-09   6   

      FOUL  25.22m  27.57m  31.22m  31.63m  27.77m

  4 Woods, Nyla                  St. John's              30.80m     101-00   5   

      30.59m  29.58m  28.82m  30.80m  30.16m  28.61m

  5 Jones, Sheridan              Usmma                   30.25m      99-03   4   

      29.56m  FOUL  ND  29.17m  29.46m  30.25m

  6 Harding, Myrika              Adelphi                 29.60m      97-01   3   

      FOUL  25.21m  ND  29.60m  26.71m  29.50m

  7 Miller, Alexandria           Usmma                   29.28m      96-01   2   

      27.77m  25.69m  26.54m  FOUL  29.28m  ND

  8 Scott, Breanna               Mount Saint             23.80m      78-01   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  23.80m           

  9 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                  23.44m      76-11 

      23.44m  ND  ND         

 10 Shim, Giavanni               Union CC                21.30m      69-10 

      21.30m  FOUL  ND         

 11 Buckley, Danielle            Lehman                  21.25m      69-09 

      FOUL  21.25m  ND         

 12 Ellenberger, Sara            Usmma                   21.10m      69-03 

      21.10m  ND  ND         

 13 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    20.89m      68-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  20.89m            

 14 Amadeo, Elizabeth            Queensboroug            19.22m      63-01 

      19.22m  ND  FOUL         

 15 Moore, Simone                Dominican               18.88m      61-11 

      18.88m  ND  ND         

 16 Traore, Djeneba              Lehman                  18.85m      61-10 

      FOUL  18.85m  ND         

 17 Curtis, Julie                Mount Saint             17.65m      57-11 

      17.65m  ND  ND         

 18 Barberan, Chelsea            Mount Saint             15.57m      51-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.57m         

 19 Sanchez, Slimady             Queensboroug            13.99m      45-11 

      13.99m  ND            

 -- Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 32  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walker, Samard               Union CC                42.34m     138-11  10   

      42.30m  38.11m  FOUL  FOUL  42.02m  42.34m

  2 Roe, Adam                    Army Prep               39.72m     130-04   8   

      25.56m  34.36m  FOUL  39.72m  37.05m  FOUL

  3 Ewa, Jyaire                  Farmingdale             38.46m     126-02   6   

      35.23m  FOUL  34.55m  33.75m  38.46m  36.61m

  4 Sheehan, Patrick             Adelphi                 36.79m     120-08   5   

      34.54m  35.24m  35.13m  32.88m  36.30m  36.79m

  5 Foley, Harrison              CCNY                    31.86m     104-06   4   

      FOUL  FOUL  29.30m  FOUL  ND  31.86m

  6 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                  30.31m      99-05   3   

      29.58m  30.31m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Mejia, Jeckesan              CCNY                    30.15m      98-11   2   

      FOUL  30.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Becker, Alex                 St. Joseph's            29.57m      97-00   1   

      27.15m  ND  29.57m  ND  ND  FOUL

  9 Michel, Josue                Union CC                28.99m      95-01 

      FOUL  28.99m  FOUL         

 10 McHale, Kevin                Usmma                   28.27m      92-09 

      28.27m  ND  FOUL         

 11 Kelly, Chris                 Mount Saint             27.36m      89-09 

      27.36m  ND  ND         

 12 Maher, Chris                 St. Joseph's            25.82m      84-08 

      25.82m  ND  ND         

 13 Harvey, George               Pratt                   25.67m      84-03 

      25.67m  ND  ND         

 14 Pelger, William              Usmma                   24.74m      81-02 

      24.74m  FOUL  ND         

 15 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                  23.50m      77-01 

      23.50m  ND  ND         

 16 Greco, Peter                 Mount Saint             23.36m      76-08 

      23.36m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Mancuso, Nick                Mount Saint             22.55m      74-00 

      FOUL  22.55m  FOUL           

 18 Wetzel, Joseph               St. Joseph's            20.26m      66-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  20.26m         

 19 Pastuizuca, Nicollas         Queensboroug            15.67m      51-05 

      15.67m  ND  FOUL         

 20 Guyah, Kareem                Queensboroug            12.40m      40-08 

      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL         

 -- Moreira, David               Queensboroug              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Price, Jelani                Manhattanville            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Woods, Nyla                  St. John's              51.72m     169-08  10   

      48.90m  51.22m  FOUL  50.64m  47.94m  51.72m

  2 Amazan, Natasha              St. John's              49.30m     161-09   7   

      FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  44.93m  49.30m  48.23m

  2 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              49.30m     161-09   7   

      44.19m  43.12m  45.79m  44.73m  49.30m  48.23m

  4 Harding, Myrika              Adelphi                 35.55m     116-08   5   

      34.17m  35.55m  FOUL  32.19m  33.43m  FOUL

  5 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    35.25m     115-08   4   

      33.76m  35.25m  32.85m  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Ellis, Makita                CCNY                    31.40m     103-00   3   

      30.75m  29.53m  31.40m  28.90m  ND  FOUL

  7 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                    28.60m      93-10   2   

      28.26m  28.60m  FOUL  FOUL  28.07m  FOUL

  8 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                  25.45m      83-06   1   

      FOUL  25.45m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL

  9 Buckley, Danielle            Lehman                  23.79m      78-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  23.79m           

 10 Curtis, Julie                Mount Saint             20.30m      66-07 

      20.30m  ND  ND           

 11 Maddock, Kristen             Mount Saint             15.57m      51-01 

      15.57m  ND  ND         

 12 Traore, Djeneba              Lehman                  15.22m      49-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.22m           

 13 Rodeir, Danielle             Mount Saint             13.35m      43-09 

      13.35m  ND  ND           

 

Event 34  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greco, Peter                 Mount Saint             39.66m     130-01  10   

      39.66m  FOUL  FOUL           

  2 Ewa, Jyaire                  Farmingdale             38.84m     127-05   8   

      34.84m  38.84m  FOUL  FOUL       

  3 DelCorso, David              Usmma                   32.55m     106-09   6   

      32.55m  ND  ND  31.56m       

  4 Mejia, Jeckesan              CCNY                    31.75m     104-02   5   

      FOUL  31.75m  ND  28.87m       

  5 Maher, Chris                 St. Joseph's            30.34m      99-06   4   

      FOUL  FOUL  30.34m  29.89m       

  6 Sheehan, Patrick             Adelphi                 26.35m      86-05   3   

      26.35m  ND  ND           

  7 Walker, Samard               Union CC                26.23m      86-01   2   

      FOUL  26.23m  ND  24.67m       

  8 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                  25.37m      83-03   1   

      25.37m  ND  ND           

  9 Pelger, William              Usmma                   24.44m      80-02 

      23.91m  ND  ND  24.44m       

 10 Becker, Alex                 St. Joseph's            23.29m      76-05 

      23.29m  ND  ND  FOUL       

 11 Mancuso, Nick                Mount Saint             21.98m      72-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  21.98m           

 12 Wetzel, Joseph               St. Joseph's            20.85m      68-05 

      FOUL  20.85m  ND  FOUL       

 13 Graham, Joshua               Queensboroug            19.64m      64-05 

      FOUL  19.64m  ND           

 14 McCormic, Brendan            Queensboroug            19.22m      63-01 

      19.22m  FOUL  ND           

 15 Foley, Harrison              CCNY                    19.19m      62-11 

      FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  FOUL       

 16 Pastuizuca, Nicollas         Queensboroug            16.56m      54-04 

      16.56m  ND  ND           

 -- Thimote, McAnthony           Farmingdale               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       

 -- Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL               

 

Event 35  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Yanette, Gina                Dominican               33.92m     111-03  10   

      31.62m  33.18m  FOUL  30.63m  30.84m  33.92m

  2 Wens, Danica                 St. John's              31.35m     102-10   8   

      29.24m  29.23m  31.35m  27.23m  28.89m  FOUL

  3 Scott, Breanna               Mount Saint             28.90m      94-10   6   

      24.10m  ND  FOUL  28.90m  26.74m  24.78m

  4 Spahija, Almeda              Hunter                  25.32m      83-01   5   

      24.14m  ND  ND  25.13m  24.62m  25.32m

  5 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                  23.48m      77-00   4   

      23.48m  22.87m  23.48m  ND  ND  ND

  6 Maddock, Kristen             Mount Saint             18.97m      62-03   3   

      18.50m  FOUL  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Thomas, Jessica              CCNY                    18.05m      59-03   2   

      17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  18.05m  ND  ND

  8 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                  16.80m      55-01   1   

      FOUL  16.80m  FOUL           

  9 Amadeo, Elizabeth            Queensboroug             8.88m      29-02 

      8.88m  FOUL  FOUL         

 10 Sanchez, Slimady             Queensboroug             6.31m      20-08 

      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL           

 -- Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                    FOUL            

      FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 36  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Corrao, Chris                St. Joseph's            42.19m     138-05  10   

      41.78m  FOUL  39.28m  32.82m  40.34m  42.19m

  2 Dakin, Bedan                 Queensboroug            38.79m     127-03   8   

      35.01m  ND  ND  FOUL  38.79m  ND

  3 Salcedo, Reuben              Manhattanville          38.68m     126-11   6   

      38.68m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  38.57m  ND

  4 Hartman, Tyler               Usmma                   35.86m     117-08   5   

      35.86m               

  5 Nilsen, Karl                 Farmingdale             34.49m     113-02   4   

      29.69m  FOUL  ND  34.49m  ND  ND

  6 Merle, Brian                 St. Joseph's            33.35m     109-05   3   

      33.35m  ND  ND  PASS  FOUL  FOUL

  7 McCormic, Brendan            Queensboroug            32.02m     105-01   2   

      FOUL  31.56m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  32.02m

  8 Foley, Harrison              CCNY                    31.50m     103-04   1   

      FOUL  31.50m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                  29.18m      95-09 

      FOUL  29.18m  ND         

 10 Prusaczyk, Matt              Mount Saint             28.28m      92-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.28m         

 11 DelCorso, David              Usmma                   28.21m      92-07 

      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Graham, Joshua               Queensboroug            26.81m      87-11 

      26.81m  ND  ND         

 13 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                    25.09m      82-04 

      FOUL  25.09m  ND         

 14 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                  24.45m      80-02 

      24.45m  FOUL  ND         

 15 Becker, Alex                 St. Joseph's            23.82m      78-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  23.82m           

 16 Pastuizuca, Nicollas         Queensboroug            22.86m      75-00 

      FOUL  22.86m  ND         

 17 Sheehan, Patrick             Adelphi                 17.53m      57-06 

      FOUL  17.53m  ND         

 18 Grange, Michael              Queensboroug            14.26m      46-09 

      14.26m  ND  ND         

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amazan, Natasha              St. John's              13.61m   44-08.00  10   

      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  13.08m

  2 Woods, Nyla                  St. John's              12.56m   41-02.50   8   

      12.52m  12.48m  12.29m  12.28m  11.76m  12.56m

  3 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    11.74m   38-06.25   6   

      11.42m  11.71m  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.74m

  4 Clark, Patricia              St. John's              11.26m   36-11.50   5   

      10.43m  10.80m  FOUL  9.97m  11.26m  FOUL

  5 Washington, Madison          Army Prep               10.75m   35-03.25   4   

      9.64m  FOUL  10.75m           

  6 Moore, Simone                Dominican               10.06m   33-00.25   3   

      9.91m  9.53m  9.79m  9.27m  10.00m  10.06m

  7 Shim, Giavanni               Union CC                 9.66m   31-08.50   2   

      8.28m  8.90m  9.66m  FOUL  8.18m  FOUL

  8 Ellis, Makita                CCNY                     9.52m   31-03.00   1   

      8.94m  8.97m  9.52m  8.98m  8.93m  9.52m

  9 Yanette, Gina                Dominican                9.50m   31-02.00 

      9.50m  9.28m  9.40m           

 10 Buckley, Danielle            Lehman                   9.16m   30-00.75 

      9.16m  FOUL  8.42m           

 11 Austin, Brittany             Dominican                8.86m   29-01.00 

      8.77m  8.86m  8.42m           

 12 Diaz, Boranda                Lehman                   8.41m   27-07.25 

      8.30m  8.41m  ND           

 13 Traore, Djeneba              Lehman                   8.20m   26-11.00 

      7.82m  8.20m  7.89m           

 14 Scott, Breanna               Mount Saint              7.46m   24-05.75 

      7.46m  ND  ND           

 15 Curtis, Julie                Mount Saint              6.81m   22-04.25 

      FOUL  6.81m  ND           

 16 Ellenberger, Sara            Usmma                    6.69m   21-11.50 

      6.69m  ND  ND           

 17 Rodeir, Danielle             Mount Saint              4.70m   15-05.00 

      4.70m  ND  ND           

 

Event 38  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Walker, Samard               Union CC                15.01m   49-03.00  10   

      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Roe, Adam                    Army Prep               13.41m   44-00.00   8   

      13.41m  13.18m  13.15m  13.24m  13.02m  13.41m

  3 Ewa, Jyaire                  Farmingdale             12.55m   41-02.25   5.50

      FOUL  12.44m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m

  3 Michel, Josue                Union CC                12.55m   41-02.25   5.50

      12.19m  12.14m  12.16m  12.55m  12.03m  11.40m

  5 Foley, Harrison              CCNY                    12.17m   39-11.25   4   

      11.91m  FOUL  12.15m  12.17m  11.97m  FOUL

  6 Mejia, Jeckesan              CCNY                    11.69m   38-04.25   3   

      11.19m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Coleman, Clavel              Lehman                  10.74m   35-03.00   2   

      10.39m  FOUL  10.28m  10.67m  10.74m  FOUL

  8 Price, Jelani                Manhattanville          10.70m   35-01.25   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  10.64m  10.70m  FOUL

  9 Sheehan, Patrick             Adelphi                 10.14m   33-03.25 

      10.14m  9.59m  10.13m         

 10 Thimote, McAnthony           Farmingdale              9.92m   32-06.50 

      9.65m  9.92m  ND         

 11 Pelger, William              Usmma                    9.82m   32-02.75 

      FOUL  9.82m  9.79m         

 12 McHale, Kevin                Usmma                    9.68m   31-09.25 

      8.96m  ND  9.68m         

 13 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                   9.66m   31-08.50 

      FOUL  9.52m  9.66m         

 14 Maher, Chris                 St. Joseph's             8.14m   26-08.50 

      8.14m  FOUL  FOUL         

 15 Greco, Peter                 Mount Saint              7.91m   25-11.50 

      7.91m  ND  ND         

 16 Wetzel, Joseph               St. Joseph's             7.77m   25-06.00 

      7.77m  ND  ND         

 17 Mancuso, Nick                Mount Saint              7.74m   25-04.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  7.74m         

 18 Becker, Alex                 St. Joseph's             7.41m   24-03.75 

      7.41m  ND  FOUL           

 19 Harvey, George               Pratt                    7.10m   23-03.50 

      7.10m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. John's                 136        2) St. Joseph's (L.I.)        74   

    3) Adelphi                     69        4) Mount Saint Mary           59   

    5) Manhattanville              43.50     6) Hunter                     43   

    7) ASA College                 38        8) CCNY                       32   

    9) Army Prep                   29.50    10) Dominican (N.Y.)           29   

   11) Queensborough CC            22       12) Union CC                   19   

   13) USMMA                       18       14) Naval Academy Prep School  16   

   15) NYIT                         9       16) Farmingdale St.             7   

   17) Staten Island                3       18) Lehman                      2   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Adelphi                     87.50     2) ASA College                82.50

    3) Army Prep                   80        4) Farmingdale St.            67.50

    5) Naval Academy Prep School   58        6) USMMA                      52   

    7) Queensborough CC            43        8) CCNY                       42   

    9) Union CC                    37.50    10) St. Joseph's (L.I.)        36   

   11) Mount Saint Mary            27       12) Nassau CC                  22   

   13) Manhattanville              15       14) Staten Island              10   

   15) Lehman                       6       15) Hunter                      6   

   17) NYIT                         2       17) Pratt Institute             2