Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/2/2018 05:28 PM
                         USMMA vs Villanova - 1/2/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:35.70   11  
     1) Kelley, Andrew R 19             2) Nussbaum, Tyler J 21           
     3) Hoin, Jake K 21                 4) Krecsmar, Steve A 19           
                  24.48       51.68 (27.20)     1:14.52 (22.84)     1:35.70 (21.18)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:38.33    4  
     1) Weaver, Caelin C 20             2) Monahan, Nolan M 19            
     3) Weaver, Jordan A 22             4) Welch, Jack 18                 
                  26.06       52.69 (26.63)     1:16.56 (23.87)     1:38.33 (21.77)
  3 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    1:39.46    2  
     1) Cucchi, Justin M 19             2) Christianson, Keith G 21       
     3) Sabal, Luke T 20                4) Spina, Nick J 19               
                  24.98       54.63 (29.65)     1:18.16 (23.53)     1:39.46 (21.30)
  4 Villanova University-MA  'C'                           NT   x1:41.49  
     1) Ritchie, Will H 19              2) Ziegler, Logan A 20            
     3) Nazzaro, Dominic E 19           4) Naughton, John Paul H 21       
                  26.49       54.90 (28.41)     1:18.98 (24.08)     1:41.49 (22.51)
  5 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    1:41.95  
     1) Kahl, Chris A 20                2) Higgins, Jack P 18             
     3) Haubrich, Maximilia 19          4) Sommervold, Max A 19           
                  25.91       53.96 (28.05)     1:19.00 (25.04)     1:41.95 (22.95)
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x1:45.66  
     1) Stegen, Matthew W 19            2) Carroll, Bryce W 20            
     3) Olsen, Jack T 20                4) Hermosillo-Deboer, Zack F 19   
                  27.02       57.68 (30.66)     1:22.53 (24.85)     1:45.66 (23.13)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, John K          19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:01.25    9  
                  27.67       56.99 (29.32)     1:26.67 (29.68)     1:56.65 (29.98)
        2:26.79 (30.14)     2:57.04 (30.25)     3:27.33 (30.29)     3:57.65 (30.32)
        4:27.83 (30.18)     4:58.18 (30.35)     5:28.48 (30.30)     5:58.76 (30.28)
        6:28.98 (30.22)     6:59.32 (30.34)     7:29.78 (30.46)     8:00.23 (30.45)
        8:30.74 (30.51)     9:01.24 (30.50)     9:31.49 (30.25)    10:01.25 (29.76)
  2 Cairns, John A            18 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:11.01    4  
                  27.86       57.50 (29.64)     1:28.01 (30.51)     1:58.88 (30.87)
        2:29.65 (30.77)     3:00.21 (30.56)     3:31.18 (30.97)     4:02.47 (31.29)
        4:33.90 (31.43)     5:05.22 (31.32)     5:36.29 (31.07)     6:07.46 (31.17)
        6:38.77 (31.31)     7:10.24 (31.47)     7:41.50 (31.26)     8:12.10 (30.60)
        8:42.80 (30.70)     9:13.02 (30.22)     9:42.19 (29.17)    10:11.01 (28.82)
  3 Breschi, Jake M           18 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:11.09    3  
                  27.68       58.33 (30.65)     1:29.61 (31.28)     2:01.13 (31.52)
        2:32.46 (31.33)     3:04.26 (31.80)     3:35.57 (31.31)     4:06.81 (31.24)
        4:37.93 (31.12)     5:09.00 (31.07)     5:39.15 (30.15)     6:09.55 (30.40)
        6:39.71 (30.16)     7:09.98 (30.27)     7:40.62 (30.64)     8:11.40 (30.78)
        8:41.99 (30.59)     9:12.74 (30.75)     9:42.50 (29.76)    10:11.09 (28.59)
  4 Chernik, Noah             19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:16.81    2  
                  27.49       57.23 (29.74)     1:27.73 (30.50)     1:58.41 (30.68)
        2:29.16 (30.75)     2:59.97 (30.81)     3:30.99 (31.02)     4:02.34 (31.35)
        4:33.82 (31.48)     5:05.31 (31.49)     5:36.40 (31.09)     6:07.84 (31.44)
        6:38.93 (31.09)     7:10.17 (31.24)     7:41.41 (31.24)     8:12.22 (30.81)
        8:43.22 (31.00)     9:14.49 (31.27)     9:45.90 (31.41)    10:16.81 (30.91)
  5 Klippel, Alex M           19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:27.33    1  
                  27.54       58.53 (30.99)     1:29.92 (31.39)     2:01.51 (31.59)
        2:32.95 (31.44)     3:04.54 (31.59)     3:36.17 (31.63)     4:07.75 (31.58)
        4:39.37 (31.62)     5:10.93 (31.56)     5:42.67 (31.74)     6:14.17 (31.50)
        6:45.85 (31.68)     7:17.55 (31.70)     7:49.58 (32.03)     8:21.17 (31.59)
        8:52.77 (31.60)     9:24.48 (31.71)     9:56.43 (31.95)    10:27.33 (30.90)
  6 Fox, Nick A               20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:50.24  
                  28.71       59.98 (31.27)     1:32.14 (32.16)     2:04.22 (32.08)
        2:36.63 (32.41)     3:09.16 (32.53)     3:42.08 (32.92)     4:14.82 (32.74)
        4:47.53 (32.71)     5:20.31 (32.78)     5:53.16 (32.85)     6:26.38 (33.22)
        6:59.49 (33.11)     7:32.84 (33.35)     8:05.89 (33.05)     8:39.18 (33.29)
        9:12.58 (33.40)     9:45.60 (33.02)    10:18.39 (32.79)    10:50.24 (31.85)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naughton, John Paul H     21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:46.12    9  
                  25.26       52.34 (27.08)     1:20.09 (27.75)     1:46.12 (26.03)
  2 Moore, Daniel P           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:46.68    4  
                  24.77       51.93 (27.16)     1:19.49 (27.56)     1:46.68 (27.19)
  3 Kabas, Jackson S          19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:50.50    3  
                  25.96       53.71 (27.75)     1:21.74 (28.03)     1:50.50 (28.76)
  4 Moore, Michael L          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:52.25    2  
                  25.53       53.54 (28.01)     1:22.82 (29.28)     1:52.25 (29.43)
  5 Pins, Kyle W              18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:54.97    1  
                  26.27       54.98 (28.71)     1:24.44 (29.46)     1:54.97 (30.53)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spina, Nick J             19 Villanova-MA              NT      21.68    9  
  2 Hoin, Jake K              21 Villanova-MA              NT      21.79    4  
  3 Welch, Jack               18 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.17    3  
  4 Paynter, Chris M          19 Villanova-MA              NT      22.18    2  
  5 Higgins, Jack P           18 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.90    1  
  6 Macedo, Matheus           21 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.95  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cucchi, Justin M          19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:58.23    9  
                  26.09       55.14 (29.05)     1:30.72 (35.58)     1:58.23 (27.51)
  2 Monahan, Nolan M          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:59.68    4  
                  26.33       59.18 (32.85)     1:32.41 (33.23)     1:59.68 (27.27)
  3 Nussbaum, Tyler J         21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:00.09    3  
                  26.39       59.27 (32.88)     1:32.57 (33.30)     2:00.09 (27.52)
  4 Kahl, Chris A             20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:04.14    2  
                  26.60       57.70 (31.10)     1:35.55 (37.85)     2:04.14 (28.59)
  5 Kabas, Jackson S          19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.30    1  
                  27.47     1:00.18 (32.71)     1:35.77 (35.59)     2:04.30 (28.53)
  6 Fry, Daniel C             18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:05.81  
                  27.35       58.52 (31.17)     1:36.90 (38.38)     2:05.81 (28.91)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Gillem          19 Usmma-MR                  NP     183.90    9  
  2 Argueta, David            20 Usmma-MR                  NP     127.93    4  
  3 Flores, Leighton-Joshua   22 Usmma-MR                  NP     126.08    3  
 -- Ly, Tony                  18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X119.93  
 -- Caruso, Mykel M           18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X104.10  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoin, Jake K              21 Villanova-MA              NT      51.03    9  
                  23.92       51.03 (27.11)                                        
  2 Sabal, Luke T             20 Villanova-MA              NT      52.87    4  
                  24.36       52.87 (28.51)                                        
  3 Nazzaro, Dominic E        19 Villanova-MA              NT      55.03    3  
                  25.33       55.03 (29.70)                                        
  4 Weaver, Jordan A          22 Usmma-MR                  NT      55.25    2  
                  25.43       55.25 (29.82)                                        
  5 Haubrich, Maximilia       19 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.74    1  
                  25.71       56.74 (31.03)                                        
  6 Olsen, Jack T             20 Usmma-MR                  NT      58.37  
                  27.42       58.37 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paynter, Chris M          19 Villanova-MA              NT      49.01    9  
                  23.71       49.01 (25.30)                                        
  2 Davidson, John K          19 Villanova-MA              NT      50.10    3.5
                  24.38       50.10 (25.72)                                        
  2 Moore, Daniel P           19 Usmma-MR                  NT      50.10    3.5
                  23.98       50.10 (26.12)                                        
  4 Macedo, Matheus           21 Usmma-MR                  NT      51.04    2  
                  24.48       51.04 (26.56)                                        
  5 Hess, Zachary J           19 Usmma-MR                  NT      52.76    1  
                  25.02       52.76 (27.74)                                        
  6 Klippel, Alex M           19 Villanova-MA              NT      53.35  
                  25.41       53.35 (27.94)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Andrew R          19 Villanova-MA              NT      52.26    9  
                  25.44       52.26 (26.82)                                        
  2 Cucchi, Justin M          19 Villanova-MA              NT      52.92    4  
                  25.98       52.92 (26.94)                                        
  3 Kahl, Chris A             20 Usmma-MR                  NT      54.89    3  
                  26.60       54.89 (28.29)                                        
  4 Ritchie, Will H           19 Villanova-MA              NT      55.64    2  
                  27.12       55.64 (28.52)                                        
  5 Weaver, Caelin C          20 Usmma-MR                  NT      56.36    1  
                  27.33       56.36 (29.03)                                        
  6 Stegen, Matthew W         19 Usmma-MR                  NT      58.37  
                  28.17       58.37 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krecsmar, Steve A         19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:52.58    9  
                  27.26       57.23 (29.97)     1:27.44 (30.21)     1:58.08 (30.64)
        2:27.86 (29.78)     2:57.36 (29.50)     3:27.00 (29.64)     3:56.34 (29.34)
        4:25.10 (28.76)     4:52.58 (27.48)                                        
  2 Breschi, Jake M           18 Usmma-MR                  NT    4:59.33    4  
                  27.49       57.98 (30.49)     1:28.99 (31.01)     2:00.49 (31.50)
        2:31.06 (30.57)     3:01.10 (30.04)     3:31.31 (30.21)     4:01.27 (29.96)
        4:30.76 (29.49)     4:59.33 (28.57)                                        
  3 Cairns, John A            18 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:00.56    3  
                  28.16       57.96 (29.80)     1:28.69 (30.73)     1:59.79 (31.10)
        2:31.12 (31.33)     3:02.24 (31.12)     3:33.07 (30.83)     4:03.61 (30.54)
        4:32.48 (28.87)     5:00.56 (28.08)                                        
  4 Fry, Daniel C             18 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:02.33    2  
                  27.87       58.13 (30.26)     1:29.35 (31.22)     2:00.80 (31.45)
        2:32.16 (31.36)     3:02.90 (30.74)     3:33.64 (30.74)     4:03.93 (30.29)
        4:33.55 (29.62)     5:02.33 (28.78)                                        
  5 Spina, Nick J             19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:04.26    1  
                  25.39       54.19 (28.80)     1:24.26 (30.07)     1:55.14 (30.88)
        2:25.68 (30.54)     2:56.77 (31.09)     3:28.03 (31.26)     3:59.77 (31.74)
        4:32.42 (32.65)     5:04.26 (31.84)                                        
  6 Chernik, Noah             19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:05.46  
                  27.53       57.61 (30.08)     1:28.58 (30.97)     1:59.76 (31.18)
        2:30.86 (31.10)     3:01.98 (31.12)     3:32.76 (30.78)     4:03.72 (30.96)
        4:34.52 (30.80)     5:05.46 (30.94)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Gillem          19 Usmma-MR                  NP     288.15    9  
  2 Flores, Leighton-Joshua   22 Usmma-MR                  NP     184.88    4  
  3 Argueta, David            20 Usmma-MR                  NP     171.38    3  
 -- Ly, Tony                  18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X149.55  
 -- Caruso, Mykel M           18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X135.00  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Nolan M          19 Usmma-MR                  NT      59.13    9  
                  28.00       59.13 (31.13)                                        
  2 Nussbaum, Tyler J         21 Villanova-MA              NT      59.15    4  
                  28.19       59.15 (30.96)                                        
  3 Higgins, Jack P           18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:02.13    3  
                  29.02     1:02.13 (33.11)                                        
  4 Moore, Michael L          20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:02.92    2  
                  29.33     1:02.92 (33.59)                                        
  5 Ziegler, Logan A          20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:03.01    1  
                  29.29     1:03.01 (33.72)                                        
  6 Christianson, Keith G     21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:05.61  
                  30.31     1:05.61 (35.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:27.33   11  
     1) Paynter, Chris M 19             2) Sabal, Luke T 20               
     3) Krecsmar, Steve A 19            4) Kelley, Andrew R 19            
                  21.85       43.98 (22.13)     1:06.32 (22.34)     1:27.33 (21.01)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:27.96    4  
     1) Moore, Daniel P 19              2) Welch, Jack 18                 
     3) Weaver, Caelin C 20             4) Macedo, Matheus 21             
                  22.76       44.35 (21.59)     1:06.20 (21.85)     1:27.96 (21.76)
  3 Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT    1:32.13    2  
     1) Davidson, John K 19             2) Kabas, Jackson S 19            
     3) Naughton, John Paul H 21        4) Nazzaro, Dominic E 19          
                  23.91       46.51 (22.60)     1:09.11 (22.60)     1:32.13 (23.02)
  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    1:32.75  
     1) Sommervold, Max A 19            2) Breschi, Jake M 18             
     3) Hess, Zachary J 19              4) Weaver, Jordan A 22            
                  23.47       47.00 (23.53)     1:10.56 (23.56)     1:32.75 (22.19)
  5 Villanova University-MA  'C'                           NT   x1:36.57  
     1) Ritchie, Will H 19              2) Christianson, Keith G 21       
     3) Klippel, Alex M 19              4) Ziegler, Logan A 20            
                  24.42       49.27 (24.85)     1:13.31 (24.04)     1:36.57 (23.26)
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT   x1:36.95  
     1) Carroll, Bryce W 20             2) Haubrich, Maximilia 19         
     3) Fox, Nick A 20                  4) Pins, Kyle W 18                
                  24.91       48.33 (23.42)     1:13.42 (25.09)     1:36.95 (23.53)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Villanova University              136.5   2. United States Merchant Marine     100.5