Licensed to New York University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 01-22-2016 10:09 PM
                       NYU/USMMA Dual Meet - 01-22-2016                        
                   Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com                    
                  Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook & Twitter!                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.80  D3A NCAA D3A
          20.77  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Chad H             SO NYU-MR                 22.00      21.20        
  2 Tay, Daniel               JR NYU-MR                 21.31      21.83        
  3 Delbuono, Joseph D        FR NYU-MR                 21.47      21.90        
  4 Macedo, Matheus           FR Usmma-MR                  NT      22.09        
  4 Baron, Joseph             SO NYU-MR                 20.84     x22.09        
  6 Sasse, Snarl C            JR Usmma-MR                  NT      23.07        
  7 Reyes, Ian J              FR Usmma-MR                  NT      23.72        
  8 Aguiar, Llorenc S         SR Usmma-MR                  NT     x24.19        
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.66  D3A NCAA D3A
          45.62  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Chad H             SO NYU-MR                 45.47      47.49        
                  22.91       47.49 (24.58)                                        
  2 Macedo, Matheus           FR Usmma-MR                  NT      49.18        
                  23.48       49.18 (25.70)                                        
  3 Ruan, Nicholas            FR NYU-MR                 47.74      49.93        
                  24.16       49.93 (25.77)                                        
  4 Oo, Ray H                 SR NYU-MR                 45.71      50.11        
                  24.23       50.11 (25.88)                                        
  5 Sasse, Snarl C            JR Usmma-MR                  NT      50.21        
                  24.40       50.21 (25.81)                                        
  6 Bui, Andrew P             JR NYU-MR                    NT     x50.47        
                  24.27       50.47 (26.20)                                        
  7 Aguiar, Llorenc S         SR Usmma-MR                  NT      53.83        
                  25.50       53.83 (28.33)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:37.18  D3A NCAA D3A
        1:40.68  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oo, Ray H                 SR NYU-MR               1:41.91    1:46.41        
  2 Ruan, Nicholas            FR NYU-MR               1:42.81    1:47.66        
  3 Propst, Logan T           FR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:51.46        
  4 Hulse, Shane M            FR NYU-MR               1:49.64    1:53.01        
  5 Zou, Wentao               SO NYU-MR                    NT   x1:53.44        
  6 Roberts, Blair A          SR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:57.68        
  7 Olsen, Jack T             FR Usmma-MR                  NT    2:02.72        
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:22.97  D3A NCAA D3A
        4:35.44  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Max L           JR NYU-MR                    NT    4:41.18        
                  25.49       53.15 (27.66)     1:21.47 (28.32)     1:50.05 (28.58)
        2:18.45 (28.40)     2:47.04 (28.59)     3:15.78 (28.74)     3:44.51 (28.73)
        4:13.37 (28.86)     4:41.18 (27.81)                                        
  2 Okhtenberg, Ariel S       FR NYU-MR                    NT    4:47.16        
                  25.40       54.48 (29.08)     1:23.98 (29.50)     1:53.69 (29.71)
        2:22.88 (29.19)     2:52.32 (29.44)     3:21.32 (29.00)     3:50.41 (29.09)
        4:20.11 (29.70)     4:47.16 (27.05)                                        
  3 Lambson, Nick A           SO Usmma-MR                  NT    5:03.27        
                  27.70       58.33 (30.63)     1:29.54 (31.21)     2:00.84 (31.30)
        2:32.00 (31.16)     3:02.99 (30.99)     3:33.29 (30.30)     4:04.03 (30.74)
        4:34.07 (30.04)     5:03.27 (29.20)                                        
  4 Terselic, John D          JR Usmma-MR                  NT    5:05.15        
                  27.81       58.63 (30.82)     1:29.70 (31.07)     2:00.93 (31.23)
        2:31.89 (30.96)     3:02.26 (30.37)     3:32.97 (30.71)     4:03.95 (30.98)
        4:35.21 (31.26)     5:05.15 (29.94)                                        
  5 Soong, Avery W            SO NYU-MR               5:03.76    5:07.30        
                  27.47       57.69 (30.22)     1:28.49 (30.80)     1:59.45 (30.96)
        2:30.49 (31.04)     3:02.11 (31.62)     3:33.94 (31.83)     4:05.56 (31.62)
        4:37.01 (31.45)     5:07.30 (30.29)                                        
  6 Hulse, Shane M            FR NYU-MR               5:14.31   x5:08.81        
                  27.25       56.68 (29.43)     1:27.40 (30.72)     1:58.71 (31.31)
        2:30.31 (31.60)     3:02.05 (31.74)     3:33.86 (31.81)     4:05.65 (31.79)
        4:37.48 (31.83)     5:08.81 (31.33)                                        
  7 Fox, Nick A               FR Usmma-MR                  NT    5:17.14        
                  27.87       58.73 (30.86)     1:30.40 (31.67)     2:02.17 (31.77)
        2:34.30 (32.13)     3:06.39 (32.09)     3:39.08 (32.69)     4:12.19 (33.11)
        4:45.07 (32.88)     5:17.14 (32.07)                                        
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Austin            SO NYU-MR               9:37.62    9:45.16        
  2 Lyn, Matthew M            FR NYU-MR               9:59.84   10:07.51        
  3 Kuikhoven, Case A         SR Usmma-MR                  NT   10:29.90        
  4 Lambson, Nick A           SO Usmma-MR                  NT   10:30.22        
  5 Schott, Peter C           JR NYU-MR              10:44.16   10:39.76        
  6 Fox, Nick A               FR Usmma-MR                  NT   10:53.27        
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.47  D3A NCAA D3A
        1:51.73  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kahl, Chris A             FR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:53.27        
                  26.84       55.36 (28.52)     1:24.21 (28.85)     1:53.27 (29.06)
  2 Palmer, Austin            SO NYU-MR               1:55.66    1:54.39        
                  27.65       56.72 (29.07)     1:25.75 (29.03)     1:54.39 (28.64)
  3 Betts, Adam T             SO NYU-MR               1:49.00    1:54.79        
                  27.05       55.68 (28.63)     1:25.08 (29.40)     1:54.79 (29.71)
  4 Louie, Ethan              JR NYU-MR               2:02.53    1:59.61        
                  27.84       57.89 (30.05)     1:29.20 (31.31)     1:59.61 (30.41)
  5 O'Laughlin, Alex P        JR NYU-MR               1:53.58   x2:02.20        
                  28.45       59.41 (30.96)     1:30.81 (31.40)     2:02.20 (31.39)
  6 Propst, Logan T           FR Usmma-MR                  NT    2:07.79        
                  29.06     1:00.76 (31.70)     1:34.12 (33.36)     2:07.79 (33.67)
  7 Kuikhoven, Case A         SR Usmma-MR                  NT    2:11.59        
                  30.35     1:02.82 (32.47)     1:37.28 (34.46)     2:11.59 (34.31)
  8 Rodgers, Alex R           SR Usmma-MR                  NT   x2:20.87        
                  31.45     1:07.16 (35.71)     1:44.10 (36.94)     2:20.87 (36.77)
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.46  D3A NCAA D3A
          57.54  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kou, Timothy D            SO NYU-MR                 56.01      57.05 D3B    
                  27.12       57.05 (29.93)                                        
  2 Dionisopoulos, Nick P     FR NYU-MR                 57.74      59.79        
                  28.15       59.79 (31.64)                                        
  3 Parker, Jacob             JR NYU-MR                 57.35    1:00.64        
                  27.98     1:00.64 (32.66)                                        
  4 Hensen, Reid T            FR NYU-MR                 59.54   x1:00.87        
                  29.00     1:00.87 (31.87)                                        
  5 Sasse, Snarl C            JR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:03.12        
                  29.63     1:03.12 (33.49)                                        
  6 Zagaja, Robert M          JR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:05.46        
                  31.00     1:05.46 (34.46)                                        
  7 Thompson, Keigan A        SR Usmma-MR                  NT    1:06.89        
                  31.94     1:06.89 (34.95)                                        
  8 Carroll, Bryce W          FR Usmma-MR                  NT   x1:07.77        
                  32.22     1:07.77 (35.55)                                        
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.43  D3A NCAA D3A
          49.70  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tay, Daniel               JR NYU-MR                 49.99      51.52        
                  24.21       51.52 (27.31)                                        
  2 Haechler, Sean K          SO NYU-MR                 50.11      52.37        
                  24.70       52.37 (27.67)                                        
  3 Alonte, Christian J       SO NYU-MR                 51.23      52.98        
                  25.07       52.98 (27.91)                                        
  4 Kou, Timothy D            SO NYU-MR                    NT     x53.48        
                  25.19       53.48 (28.29)                                        
  5 Kelsik, William R         SR Usmma-MR                  NT      54.03        
                  24.70       54.03 (29.33)                                        
  6 Olsen, Jack T             FR Usmma-MR                  NT      56.37        
                  26.41       56.37 (29.96)                                        
  7 Rodgers, Alex R           SR Usmma-MR                  NT      56.71        
                  26.06       56.71 (30.65)                                        
  8 Weaver, Jordan A          SO Usmma-MR                  NT     x56.96        
                  26.63       56.96 (30.33)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.96  D3A NCAA D3A
        1:52.53  D3B NCAA D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensen, Reid T            FR NYU-MR               1:54.11    1:58.82        
  2 Okhtenberg, Ariel S       FR NYU-MR               1:59.49    1:59.81        
  3 Jepsen, Josh A            JR Usmma-MR                  NT    2:01.69        
  4 Parker, Jacob             JR NYU-MR               1:54.85    2:02.53        
  5 Weaver, Jordan A          SO Usmma-MR                  NT    2:06.84        
  6 Zagaja, Robert M          JR Usmma-MR                  NT    2:09.64        
  7 Carroll, Bryce W          FR Usmma-MR                  NT   x2:12.07        
  8 Brekke, Martin            SO NYU-MR               2:10.34   x2:12.32        
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, William           SR Usmma-MR                  NP     325.20        
  2 Adler, Dylan A            SO NYU-MR                    NP     241.50        
  3 Falb, Max                 FR NYU-MR                    NP     204.45        
  4 Fisher, Adam J            SO Usmma-MR                  NP     201.76        
  5 Argueta, David            FR Usmma-MR                  NP     197.85        
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, William           SR Usmma-MR                  NP     367.95        
  2 Falb, Max                 FR NYU-MR                    NP     247.88        
  3 Adler, Dylan A            SO NYU-MR                    NP     226.28        
  4 Argueta, David            FR Usmma-MR                  NP     171.98        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:22.17    1:27.34        
     1) Oo, Ray H SR                    2) Moody, Chad H SO               
     3) Baron, Joseph SO                4) Delbuono, Joseph D FR          
                  22.48       43.92 (21.44)     1:05.79 (21.87)     1:27.34 (21.55)
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:30.96        
     1) Jackson, Andrew C SO            2) Kahl, Chris A FR               
     3) Kelsik, William R SR            4) Jepsen, Josh A JR              
                  23.24       45.80 (22.56)     1:08.78 (22.98)     1:30.96 (22.18)
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:31.05        
     1) Betts, Adam T SO                2) Haechler, Sean K SO            
     3) Bui, Andrew P JR                4) Louie, Ethan JR                
                  23.10       46.19 (23.09)     1:09.08 (22.89)     1:31.05 (21.97)
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:31.39        
     1) Turnbull, Steven M JR           2) Zou, Wentao SO                 
     3) O'Laughlin, Alex P JR           4) Alonte, Christian J SO         
                  22.86       45.15 (22.29)     1:09.20 (24.05)     1:31.39 (22.19)
  5 New York University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:37.56        
     1) Lyn, Matthew M FR               2) Brekke, Martin SO              
     3) Schott, Peter C JR              4) Soong, Avery W SO              
                  23.45       48.69 (25.24)     1:13.36 (24.67)     1:37.56 (24.20)
 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT   X1:35.14        
     1) Propst, Logan T FR              2) Kuikhoven, Case A SR           
     3) Lambson, Nick A SO              4) Weaver, Jordan A SO            
                  24.15       48.14 (23.99)     1:12.22 (24.08)     1:35.14 (22.92)
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:32.29  D3B NCAA D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:30.23    1:35.28        
     1) Betts, Adam T SO                2) Kou, Timothy D SO              
     3) Tay, Daniel JR                  4) Baron, Joseph SO               
  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:36.59        
     1) Kahl, Chris A FR                2) Hewitt, Stone W JR             
     3) Kelsik, William R SR            4) Macedo, Matheus FR             
  3 New York University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:38.76        
     1) Louie, Ethan JR                 2) Okhtenberg, Ariel S FR         
     3) Haechler, Sean K SO             4) Ruan, Nicholas FR              
  4 New York University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:39.25        
     1) O'Laughlin, Alex P JR           2) Dionisopoulos, Nick P FR       
     3) Alonte, Christian J SO          4) Phillips, Max L JR             
  5 New York University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:43.53        
     1) Soong, Avery W SO               2) Brekke, Martin SO              
     3) Turnbull, Steven M JR           4) Bui, Andrew P JR               
  6 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT    1:44.27        
     1) Roberts, Blair A SR             2) Jepsen, Josh A JR              
     3) Weaver, Jordan A SO             4) Aguiar, Llorenc S SR           
 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'C'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Rodgers, Alex R SR              2) Carroll, Bryce W FR            
     3) Olsen, Jack T FR                4) Zagaja, Robert M JR            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. New York University                 169   2. United States Merchant Marine        73