Licensed to York College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2016 03:57 PM

                  Old Westbury vs. USMMA vs York - 1/13/2016                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                       2:25.43  

     1) Sherrill, Ella M 18             2) Rose, Elizabeth 21             

     3) Wickesberg, Tyler B 18          4) Griffin, Colleen 18            

  2 Suny Old Westbury-MR  'A'                                   3:08.32  

     1) Bey, Sara 20                    2) Barone, Melanie 21             

     3) Fiyazuddeen, Anesa 18           4) McDonough, Allie 21            

  3 York College-MR  'A'                                        3:10.78  

     1) Rivas, Adelina 21               2) Collado, Katherine 21          

     3) Rosario, Perla 21               4) Bailey, Kerry-Ann 21           

 

Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                       1:58.77  

     1) Roberts, Blair A 21             2) Zagaja, Robert M 20            

     3) Jepsen, Josh A 20               4) Sasse, Snarl C 20              

  2 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                       2:03.09  

     1) Weaver, Jordan A 20             2) Carroll, Bryce W 18            

     3) Terselic, John D 20             4) Propst, Logan T 19             

  3 Suny Old Westbury-MR  'A'                                   2:14.67  

     1) Derby, Jonathan M 20            2) Patrizi, Santino 21            

     3) Febres, Ian S 19                4) Ryersen, Kevin 22              

 

Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don, Catherine E          21 Usmma-MR                      10:38.45  

  2 Imbembo, Samantha N       19 Old Westbury-MR               14:36.81  

  3 Diaz, Laura               19 Old Westbury-MR               16:52.33  

 

Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Propst, Logan T           19 Usmma-MR                       9:37.75  

  2 Febres, Ian S             19 Old Westbury-MR               13:41.07  

  3 Wegener, Jonah T          18 Old Westbury-MR               13:48.22  

 -- Olsen, Jack T             18 Usmma-MR                     X10:17.77  

 

Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Griffin, Colleen          18 Usmma-MR                       2:44.26  

  2 Aiello, Kayleigh M        19 Old Westbury-MR                2:56.73  

  3 Rosario, Perla            21 York College-MR                3:06.70  

  4 Bey, Sara                 20 Old Westbury-MR                3:28.93  

  5 Valladolid, Kelly         21 York College-MR                5:56.83  

 

Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kelsik, William R         21 Usmma-MR                       2:08.32  

  2 Ryersen, Kevin            22 Old Westbury-MR                2:49.40  

  3 Bryan, Rashaad M          21 Old Westbury-MR                3:08.48  

  4 San Miguel, Lenard A      24 York College-MR                3:38.54  

  5 Rivero, Keven             20 York College-MR                6:46.11  

 -- Aguiar, Llorenc S         22 Usmma-MR                      X2:15.59  

 

Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Green, Jolyn L            20 Usmma-MR                         32.40  

  2 Slezak, Becca L           20 Usmma-MR                         32.61  

  3 Bailey, Kerry-Ann         21 York College-MR                  33.39  

  4 McDonough, Allie          21 Old Westbury-MR                  35.56  

  5 Treuman, Natasha          18 Old Westbury-MR                  39.99  

  6 Del Rosario, Evelyn       20 York College-MR                  52.33  

 

Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reyes, Ian J              20 Usmma-MR                         27.20  

  2 Castillo, John            21 York College-MR                  28.12  

  3 Rice, Tim J               21 Old Westbury-MR                  28.75  

  4 Patrizi, Santino          21 Old Westbury-MR                  29.44  

  5 King, Kawon               19 York College-MR                1:11.50  

 -- Fox, Nick A               18 Usmma-MR                        X27.73  

 

Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 Usmma-MR                       1:11.38  

  2 Green, Jolyn L            20 Usmma-MR                       1:14.96  

  3 Aiello, Kayleigh M        19 Old Westbury-MR                1:34.36  

  4 Barone, Melanie           21 Old Westbury-MR                1:43.21  

  5 Guaman, Gloria            21 York College-MR                2:43.67  

 

Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jepsen, Josh A            20 Usmma-MR                       1:02.08  

  2 Derby, Jonathan M         20 Old Westbury-MR                1:20.00  

  3 Abatelli, Zach            21 Old Westbury-MR                1:22.00  

  4 McCain, Justice J         19 York College-MR                2:00.00  

 -- Sasse, Snarl C            20 Usmma-MR                      X1:04.01  

 

Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don, Catherine E          21 Usmma-MR                       1:20.96  

  2 Aiello, Kayleigh M        19 Old Westbury-MR                1:36.78  

 

Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Blair A          21 Usmma-MR                         54.46  

  2 Bryan, Rashaad M          21 Old Westbury-MR                1:10.81  

  3 Febres, Ian S             19 Old Westbury-MR                1:17.36  

  4 McCain, Justice J         19 York College-MR                1:22.89  

 -- Reyes, Ian J              20 Usmma-MR                        X57.97  

 

Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 Usmma-MR                       1:01.48  

  2 McDonough, Allie          21 Old Westbury-MR                1:26.44  

  3 Treuman, Natasha          18 Old Westbury-MR                1:43.88  

  4 Rivas, Adelina            21 York College-MR                2:07.14  

  5 Hoyos, Mariana            19 York College-MR                2:15.45  

 -- Aristide, Jerline         20 Old Westbury-MR               X1:55.86  

 

Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Terselic, John D          20 Usmma-MR                         54.37  

  2 Rice, Tim J               21 Old Westbury-MR                1:02.51  

  3 Castillo, John            21 York College-MR                1:07.67  

  4 Lopez, Julian             29 York College-MR                1:34.45  

  5 Lukelo, Yani              19 Old Westbury-MR                1:43.34  

 -- Olsen, Jack T             18 Usmma-MR                        X59.81  

 

Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sherrill, Ella M          18 Usmma-MR                       1:16.17  

  2 Rose, Elizabeth           21 Usmma-MR                       1:27.50  

  3 Rosario, Perla            21 York College-MR                1:34.62  

  4 Diaz, Laura               19 Old Westbury-MR                2:09.26  

  5 Valladolid, Kelly         21 York College-MR                3:00.98  

 -- Aristide, Jerline         20 Old Westbury-MR                     DQ  

 

Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kuikhoven, Case A         21 Usmma-MR                       1:06.04  

  2 Derby, Jonathan M         20 Old Westbury-MR                1:31.48  

  3 Abatelli, Zach            21 Old Westbury-MR                1:34.79  

  4 San Miguel, Lenard A      24 York College-MR                2:15.55  

 -- Zagaja, Robert M          20 Usmma-MR                      X1:09.88  

 -- Rivero, Keven             20 York College-MR                     DQ  

 

Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Green, Jolyn L            20 Usmma-MR                       5:04.40  

  2 Slezak, Becca L           20 Usmma-MR                       5:38.08  

  3 Imbembo, Samantha N       19 Old Westbury-MR                6:57.10  

  4 Tuckruskye, Jessica       20 Old Westbury-MR                7:41.07  

  5 Del Rosario, Evelyn       20 York College-MR                9:22.12  

 

Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weaver, Jordan A          20 Usmma-MR                       4:29.42  

  2 Wegener, Jonah T          18 Old Westbury-MR                6:43.67  

  3 Bryan, Rashaad M          21 Old Westbury-MR                7:36.27  

 -- Thompson, Keigan A        21 Usmma-MR                      X5:06.44  

 

Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sherrill, Ella M          18 Usmma-MR                       1:31.07  

  2 Barone, Melanie           21 Old Westbury-MR                1:48.19  

  3 Collado, Katherine        21 York College-MR                2:00.57  

  4 Fiyazuddeen, Anesa        18 Old Westbury-MR                2:05.38  

  5 Guaman, Gloria            21 York College-MR                3:32.60  

 -- Wickesberg, Tyler B       18 Usmma-MR                      X1:28.16  

 

Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fox, Nick A               18 Usmma-MR                       1:12.33  

  2 Carroll, Bryce W          18 Usmma-MR                       1:14.23  

  3 Castillo, John            21 York College-MR                1:18.16  

  4 Patrizi, Santino          21 Old Westbury-MR                1:25.44  

  5 Abatelli, Zach            21 Old Westbury-MR                1:32.29  

  6 Lopez, Julian             29 York College-MR                1:39.51  

 

Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                       2:13.95  

     1) Don, Catherine E 21             2) Slezak, Becca L 20             

     3) Griffin, Colleen 18             4) Green, Jolyn L 20              

  2 Suny Old Westbury-MR  'B'                                   2:39.65  

     1) Treuman, Natasha 18             2) Bey, Sara 20                   

     3) Tuckruskye, Jessica 20          4) Imbembo, Samantha N 19         

  3 Suny Old Westbury-MR  'A'                                   3:21.30  

     1) Aristide, Jerline 20            2) Fiyazuddeen, Anesa 18          

     3) Nelson, Chani 21                4) Diaz, Laura 19                 

  4 York College-MR  'A'                                        3:43.91  

     1) Valladolid, Kelly 21            2) Del Rosario, Evelyn 20         

     3) Hoyos, Mariana 19               4) Guaman, Gloria 21              

 

Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                       1:44.98  

     1) Jepsen, Josh A 20               2) Aguiar, Llorenc S 22           

     3) Kelsik, William R 21            4) Propst, Logan T 19             

  2 Suny Old Westbury-MR  'A'                                   2:24.02  

     1) Ryersen, Kevin 22               2) Laferriere, Daniel 21          

     3) Lukelo, Yani 19                 4) Rice, Tim J 21                 

  3 York College-MR  'A'                                        2:47.25  

     1) Lopez, Julian 29                2) San Miguel, Lenard A 24        

     3) Castillo, Raymond 26            4) Welsen, Mina 21                

 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                      X1:48.09  

     1) Thompson, Keigan A 21           2) Rodgers, Alex R 22             

     3) Zagaja, Robert M 20             4) Kuikhoven, Case A 21           

 

Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Rosario, Perla            21 York College-MR                 X38.49  

 -- Aristide, Jerline         20 Old Westbury-MR                 X48.21  

 -- Guaman, Gloria            21 York College-MR                 X52.75  

 -- Nelson, Chani             21 Old Westbury-MR                 X54.24  

 -- Collado, Katherine        21 York College-MR                 X57.44  

 

Event 24  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Lukelo, Yani              19 Old Westbury-MR                 X36.23  

 -- Laferriere, Daniel        21 Old Westbury-MR                 X52.31  

 

Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Collado, Katherine        21 York College-MR               X4:37.68  

 

Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- San Miguel, Lenard A      24 York College-MR               X4:22.66  

 

Event 27  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- York College-MR  'A'                                       X5:36.00  

     1) Rosario, Perla 21               2) Bailey, Kerry-Ann 21           

     3) Collado, Katherine 21           4) Del Rosario, Evelyn 20