Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 at LIU Post # Final
  Brookville, N.Y.
Tue. 13 Suffolk C.C. # Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
March
Sun. 4 at MIT W, 18-12 Final
  Cambridge, Mass.
Wed. 7 at Southern Virginia W, 19-9 Final
  Buena Vista, Va.
Sat. 10 New England Col. W, 20-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 14 Manhattanville W, 13-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 17 at Mount St. Vincent * W, 20-3 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 24 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 17-14 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y.
Thu. 29 SUNY Maritime * W, 19-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Hagedorn Cup)
Sat. 31 Mitchell W, 23-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Sat. 7 Farmingdale State * W, 15-11 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 11 at Montclair St. L, 13-12 Final
  Montclair, N.J.
Sat. 14 vs. Coast Guard L, 14-9 Final
  West Point, N.Y. (Superintendents' Trophy Contest)
Sat. 21 at Mount St. Mary * W, 18-9 Final
  Newburgh, N.Y.
Sat. 28 Purchase * W, 25-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
 
May
Wed. 2 #4 Farmingdale St. % W, 13-12 Final - OT
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Semifinals)
Sat. 5 #3 Mount St. Mary % W, 21-15 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Skyline Finals)
Tue. 8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % W, 22-15 Final
  Medford, Mass. (NCAA First Round - Hosted by Tufts)
Wed. 9 at Tufts % L, 25-8 Final
  Medford, Mass. (NCAA Second Round)
 
February
Sat. 28 Coast Guard W, 19-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
 
March
Sun. 8 Oswego St. L, 6-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Wed. 11 vs. Alfred L, 10-6 Final
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Myrtle Beach High School)
Sat. 14 at Goucher * W, 8-7 Final
  Towson, Md. (Beldon Field)
Sat. 21 Catholic * L, 16-6 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Wed. 25 at Manhattanville W, 7-6 Final
  Purchase, N.Y. (GoValiants.com Field)
Sat. 28 at Susquehanna * L, 9-4 Final
  Selinsgrove, Pa. (Sassafras Field)
Tue. 31 Western Conn. St. L, 11-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
 
April
Sat. 4 at Elizabethtown * L, 12-8 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa. (Wolf Field)
Wed. 8 at SUNY Maritime W, 10-7 Final
  Bronx, N.Y. (Reinhart Field)
Sat. 11 Scranton * L, 9-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 18 Drew * W, 7-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Wed. 22 Mitchell W, 18-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sun. 26 at Wash. & Jefferson * W, 16-3 Final
  Washington, Pa. (Alexandre Stadium)
 
February
Sat. 27 at Coast Guard W, 16-13 Final
 
March
Wed. 9 vs. Alfred L, 15-6 Final
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Myrtle Beach H.S.)
Fri. 11 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 16-11 Final
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Carolina Forest H.S.)
Wed. 16 Concordia (WI) W, 9-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Thu. 17 Mount St. Vincent W, 21-6 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Wed. 23 Manhattanville W, 19-9 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 26 Goucher * W, 15-5 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Tue. 29 at Western Conn. St. W, 14-7 Final
  Danbury, Conn.
 
April
Sat. 2 at Elizabethtown * L, 17-10 Final
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 6 SUNY Maritime W, 18-12 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 9 Drew * W, 12-6 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
Sat. 16 at Scranton * L, 20-5 Final
  Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 23 at Catholic * W, 14-13 Final - 2OT
  Washington, D.C.
Sat. 30 Susquehanna * L, 19-4 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Brooks Stadium)
 
March
Wed. 8 at Southern Virginia W, 17-15 Final
  Buena Vista, Va.
Sat. 11 at FDU-Florham L, 10-9 Final
  Madison, N.J.
Thu. 16 Western Conn. St. Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Kean * W, 10-9 Final
  Union, N.J.
Wed. 22 at Manhattanville W, 13-8 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sat. 25 Montclair St. * L, 12-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed. 29 St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 12-8 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Sat. 1 at SUNY Maritime * W, 12-6 Final
  Bronx, N.Y.
Tue. 4 Mount St. Vincent * W, 20-10 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 8 at Farmingdale State * W, 18-13 Final
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Wed. 12 Stockton * L, 14-12 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 15 vs. Coast Guard W, 13-12 Final - 2OT
  Annapolis, Md.
Wed. 19 Mount St. Mary * W, 21-14 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Fri. 21 at Purchase * W, 19-5 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sat. 29 #6 Mount St. Mary % W, 26-14 Final
  Skyline First Round - Kings Point, N.Y.
 
May
Wed. 3 at #2 Stockton % L, 17-11 Final
  Skyline Semifinals - Galloway, N.J.
 
February
Wed. 19 at #13 Stevens L, 21-4 Final
Sat. 22 at Elizabethtown L, 10-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 8 Bryn Athyn W, 22-2 Final
Sun. 16 Goucher * W, 8-7 Final - OT
Sat. 22 at Catholic * L, 19-7 Final
Wed. 26 Manhattanville W, 15-3 Final
Sat. 29 Susquehanna * L, 7-6 Final
 
April
Wed. 2 at Western Conn. St. W, 19-9 Final
Sat. 5 Mount St. Vincent W, 13-5 Final
Mon. 7 SUNY Maritime W, 17-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Scranton * L, 11-4 Final
Sat. 19 at Drew * L, 12-7 Final
Tue. 22 at Mitchell W, 14-4 Final
Sat. 26 Wash. & Jefferson * W, 14-6 Final
  Senior Day
 
February
Wed. 20 Stevens L, 14-8 Final
Sat. 23 FDU-Florham W, 8-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 9 at Guilford L, 11-6 Final
Wed. 13 at SUNY Maritime W, 13-3 Final
Sat. 16 Catholic * W, 14-8 Final
Wed. 20 Western Conn. St. W, 13-6 Final
Sat. 23 at Susquehanna * L, 10-5 Final
Wed. 27 at Manhattanville W, 17-11 Final
Sat. 30 at Montclair St. L, 13-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Misericordia L, 7-3 Final
Sat. 6 Scranton * L, 11-3 Final
Thu. 11 at Bryn Athyn W, 18-2 Final
Sat. 13 Drew * W, 13-11 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 21 at Wash. & Jefferson * W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 27 at Goucher * L, 10-5 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 at Goucher W, 6-5 Final
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 4 at Susquehanna L, 6-3 Final
  Landmark Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event