2019 USMMA Baseball Schedule

Overall 23-9
Pct. .719
Conf. 12-4
Pct. .750
Streak Won 1
Home 7-1
Away 10-4
Neutral 6-4
Games 32
Runs 229
Batting Avg. .336
On Base % .422
Slugging % .437
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Hiram W, 4-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Mitchell W, 7-1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Mon. 4 vs. Hiram W, 6-4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
  vs. Hiram W, 11-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #2)
Wed. 6 vs. Alvernia L, 16-5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #2)
Fri. 8 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 7-3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Otterbein L, 3-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Sat. 9 vs. Coast Guard W, 4-2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Coast Guard L, 9-8 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
Wed. 13 vs. New Paltz L, 19-9 Final
  Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven)
Sat. 16 at NYIT L, 3-1 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  vs. St. John Fisher Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. St. John Fisher Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 17 vs. Castleton Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Castleton Cancelled
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 19 vs. Baruch W, 10-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 23 at Farmingdale State * W, 5-2 Final - 13 innings
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
  at Farmingdale State * L, 2-1 Final - 9 innings
  Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun. 24 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * L, 9-4 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y. (St. Joe's Alfano Field) Note: Merchant Marine will bat last.
  at St. Joseph's (L.I.) * W, 9-4 Final
  Patchogue, N.Y. (St. Joe's Alfano Field) Note: Merchant Marine will bat last.
Wed. 27 vs. John Jay W, 14-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 30 at Mount St. Mary * W, 3-1 Final
  Fishkill, N.Y. (Dutchess Stadium)
  at Mount St. Mary * W, 8-1 Final
  Fishkill, N.Y. (Dutchess Stadium)
Sun. 31 vs. Yeshiva * W, 29-2 Final - 7 innings
  Kings Point, N.Y. (Senior Day)
  vs. Yeshiva * W, 9-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Bard W, 16-3 Final
  Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sat. 6 at Purchase * W, 8-5 Final - 13 innings
  Purchase, N.Y.
  at Purchase * W, 1-0 Final
  Purchase, N.Y.
Sun. 7 vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 15-7 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. Mount St. Vincent * W, 6-1 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Tue. 9 at William Paterson W, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
  Wayne, N.J.
Sat. 13 vs. SUNY Maritime * L, 6-3 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  vs. SUNY Maritime * W, 3-2 Final
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sun. 14 at Old Westbury * W, 5-2 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
  at Old Westbury * L, 7-4 Final
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
Wed. 17 at Staten Island W, 6-5 Final
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat. 20 at Moravian 1:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  at Moravian 4:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Mon. 22 vs. City College of New York 4:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 27 at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 12:00 PM
  TBA
  at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn) * 3:00 PM
  TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 at Skyline First Round % TBA
  TBA (#5 seed @ #4 seed)
Fri. 3 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sat. 4 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
Sun. 5 at Skyline Finals % TBA
  TBA (Double-Elimination Tournament)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event