Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Villanova
Final
Loss, 136.5-100.5 (Overall Record: 3-1)
3
4
5
at Wagner Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Wagner Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring
6
at Ursinus
Final
Win, 28-10 (Overall Record: 2-3; Centennial: 1-0)

vs Rhode Island Coll.
Final
Win, 43-6 (Overall Record: 3-3)

vs Mount St. Vincent
Final
Win, 48-4 (Overall Record: 4-3)

vs Delaware Valley
Final
Win, 30-16 (Overall Record: 5-3)

Mount St. Mary
Final
L, 69-47

Old Westbury
Final
L, 79-71
7
8
at Sarah Lawrence
Final
W, 79-44

at SUNY Maritime
Final
L, 86-81
9
10
St. Joseph's-Brooklyn
Final
Win, 121-14 (Overall Record: 4-1; Skyline 4-0)

St. Joseph's-Brooklyn
Final
Win, 121-63 (Overall Record: 5-0; Skyline 5-0)

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 85-54

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 73-71
11
12
at #6 NYU
Final
Loss, 137-101 (Overall Record: 4-2)
13
at Mount St. Mary
Final
Win, 166-62 (Overall Record: 5-2; Skyline 5-0)

at Mount St. Mary
Final
Win, 175-87 (Overall Record: 6-0; Skyline 6-0)

Farmingdale State
Final
W, 65-62

Mount St. Mary
Final - OT
L, 93-92
14
vs vs. #16 WPI
Final
Loss, 26-9 (Overall Record: 5-4)

vs Muhlenberg
Final
Win, 29-12 (Overall Record: 6-4; Centennial: 2-0)
15
16
Hunter
Final
Win, 161-62 (Overall Record: 7-0)

at Farmingdale State
Final
L, 82-64

at Purchase
Final
L, 62-59
17
18
Old Westbury
Final
W, 62-61
19
20
#20 Coast Guard
1 p.m.

Coast Guard
1 p.m.

at 2018 SPIRE Carnegie Mellon Invitational
11 a.m.

at 2018 SPIRE Carnegie Mellon Invitational
11 a.m.

at Centennial Tri (at Gettysburg/vs. McDaniel)
Noon
21
at St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
2:00 PM
22
23
24
at Stevens
7 p.m.

Coast Guard
6:00 PM

Sarah Lawrence
8:00 PM
25
26
at Skyline Championship Meet
All Day

at Skyline Championship Meet
All Day
27
at McElligott Invitational
11 a.m.

at McElligott Invitational
11 a.m.

at All-Academy Wrestling Championships
All Day

St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
12:00 PM

at Purchase
12:00 PM
28
29
30
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
6:00 PM

Yeshiva
8:00 PM
31
1
St. Joseph's (Brooklyn)
7:00 PM
2
3
at Rowan
1 p.m.

at Rowan
1 p.m.

at Centennial Tri (vs. Johns Hopkins/vs. Washington & Lee)
Noon

Mount St. Vincent
12:00 PM

SUNY Maritime
2:00 PM